標題: 工業4.0與先進機器人

關鍵字: 工業4.0;機器人;先進工業機器人;產業組合分析模式;Indusrty4.0;Industrial Robotics;Advanced Robotics;Protfolio Module;Robotics

摘要: 本研究主要以產業組合分析模式,研究在工業4.0的環境下所需要的先進工業機器人之產業創新策略。以市場成長曲線與先進工業機器人產業價值鏈做為分析模型之縱橫軸,透過此一分析區隔出先進工業機器人產業之定位,並利用產業創新需求要素分析模式及產業專家之意見調查,分析歸納出發展先進工業機器人產業的關鍵成功要素,提出發展先進工業機器人的可行策略。 分析結果得出,台灣先進工業機器人產業目前定位在市場成長曲線的萌芽期,及產業價值鏈介於研發與生產製造階段之間;未來冀望針對基礎研究的持續投入,使先進工業機器人產業順利進展到成長期的生產製造及終端系統整合應用階段,並藉由終端系統整合應用為開端,開拓先進工業機器人產業大量及多元市場需求,激發台灣先進工業機器人產業發展的契機。 為輔助台灣先進工業機器人產業成長,根據產業創新需求要素與政策目標,並配合研究統計分析,歸納出台灣若要發展先進工業機器人產業之具體推動策略,在研究發展面,可加強「國家整體對創新的支持」、「產官學研的合作」、「產業鏈的垂直整合」和「國家基礎研究能力」;在研究環境方面,可藉由推動「專利制度」及「專門領域的研究機構」;在市場資訊方面,應加強「與上下游的關係」;針對市場情勢方面,需著重於「需求量大的市場」和「策略聯盟的靈活運作能力」;在市場環境方面,應重視「國家對產品標準化的制定」。將資源集中於產業正確的方向,如此才能與全球的大型企業競爭,台灣未來的走向能否擺脫代工的思維轉型成以產品為主,牽涉到創新需求要素的支援,倘若可以完備的提供各項輔助,先進工業機器人產業將是台灣可以努力發展的一個新興產業。

This thesis reports on developing a strategic analysis of the advanced robotics in industry 4.0 environment, using a portfolio model to assess competitive and strategic requirements. The portfolio model entails a 2-dimensional analysis, containing market s-curve and the value chain. Three research methods used for data collection are literature review, expert interview, and general survey. This research reveals that the advanced industrial robotics is positioned at the germinating stage of the market s-curve, and also between the fundamental research area and the manufacturing area of the value chain. The future prospects should be placed at the position of the developing phase of the market s-curve, and also between manufacturing area and the applied of market area of the value chain. Evaluating the Industrial Innovation Requirements and Policy Tools leads to a conclusion that the most critical categories of policy instruments are “Full support to overall innovation nationwide”, “Government’s policies for industry”, “Industry supply chain vertical integration”, “Nation fundamental research capability”, ”Patent system”,” Special area scientist and facilities for the industry”, “Relationship between upstream and downstream”, “Large market”, “Strategice alliance and flexable operation”, “Nationwide products standardlization”. The corresponding policy instruments in support of developing IIRs are provided in the conclusion of this thesis.