標題: 石墨烯玻璃基板製備及雷射直寫指叉式電極製作應用研究

關鍵字: UV雷射;石墨烯;雷射直寫技術;乳化安定性;UV lasers;Graphene film;Laser direct writing technology;Graphene electrode;Emulsion stability

摘要: 本研究為利用棒塗法製作石墨烯導電薄膜,使用UV雷射加工系統對石墨烯導電薄膜進行直寫,應用於石墨烯導電薄膜指叉式電極的製作開發,並應用於乳化安定性檢測,經驗證具有明顯的改進效益。本研究成果也驗證出石墨烯材料相較於ITO薄膜材料的差異與優勢,以及應用於指叉式電極的製作時,相較於傳統平行式電極具有具體而明顯的改善效益。 本研究在石墨烯薄膜製備方面,首先將石墨烯油墨(GDNMP-SY-FNG5001-100pa)滴在玻片上,接著以邁耶棒(Meyer rod(RDS1/4))將油墨均勻滾軋塗佈在基板上,靜置過夜,再利用升溫爐烘烤成固定厚度的薄膜。接著,利用拉曼光譜儀、原子力顯微鏡和掃描式電子顯微鏡量測薄膜物理特性和表面形貌,以及進行最佳的雷射加工參數的探討。在應用產品的製作加工方面,使用奈秒脈衝UV雷射對石墨烯薄膜進行直寫加工,探討各種製程參數間的交互作用影響,建立最佳參數組合,使薄膜表面的加工區域能均勻被移除,經實際量測加工前與加工後的光電特性,顯示大幅改善的效果。應用研究方面,在石墨烯薄膜上直寫出絕緣線,應用於電極圖案的乾蝕刻。確認完實驗參數後,利用UV雷射直寫指叉式電極圖與平行式電極圖於石墨烯導電薄膜上,以應用在乳化安定性檢測系統上。 利用本實驗之石墨烯電極圖試片進行乳化電阻抗感測儀器的測試,本研究所提出的電阻抗感測儀器搭配石墨烯電極晶片的量測系統相較於採用ITO薄膜電極的方式或採用傳統平行式電極的方式均獲得更好的量測精度與速率效益的提升。更能應用在現今市場乳化產品的檢測上,可具體提高產品品質檢驗的效率,以應付大量的產品需求。

The study proposes two major topics, the first one focus on graphene film production adopting the meyer rod coating technology and the film conductivity referring to various operation parameters of UV laser direct writing. Second, the finger structure graphene electrode produced by previous laser direct writing technology was proposed and applied to the emulsion stability experiment for measurement efficiency verification comparing to ITO electrode and the traditional parallel electrode etc. First of all, in preparing the graphene film using meyer rod coating technology, the graphene ink (GDNMP-SY-FNG5001-100pa) was dropped on an glass pad, and then evenly rolled to be a thin film by Meyer rod (RDS1/4). After one night dry process, the thin film will be baked in the heating oven to form a shape with a thickness. A serious of typical quality, surface morphology and physical properties are measured by precision instruments, such as Raman spectroscopy, atomic force microscopy and scanning electron microscope to explore the optimum processing parameters of UV laser direct writing operation of graphene film. In this study, the application example of the UV laser direct writing on graphene film is emulsion stability testing using graphene finger structure electrode. Graphene electrode pattern of the test piece was developed as an emulsified electrical impedance sensing instrument proposed in this study. The measurement efficiency of the proposed electrode device is tested and compared with ITO electrode and other traditional parallel type electrode pattern. The experiment results shows that the proposed graphene electrode product and UV laser technology are more precision with better operation efficiency. The experiment results of the proposed research are also demonstrating a practical technology for many kinds of applications in daily used.