標題: 朴玄埰思想的當代意義—以陳映真文學為參照點

關鍵字: 朴玄埰;陳映真;新殖民;分斷;社會性質論;社會形態論;民族經濟論;知識倫理;Park Hyun-chae;Chen Ying-zhen;Neocoloniality;Division;Social formation;Social essence;National Economics;Knowledge ethics

摘要: 本論文針對人類歷史中,尤其殖民之後知識的矛盾,採取拒絕「遺忘」而重新歷史化之「歷史掛帥」觀點,以及經由區域性相互參照的主體性知識生產的觀點這兩者的互相結合這麼一個問題意識,試圖考察20世紀後半期在南韓活動的思想家朴玄埰的思想實踐之當代意義。 為了在區域性參照體系中,重新闡釋作為「當代歷史中間物」朴玄埰的思想實踐,本論文在第二章將20世紀東亞區域參照點台灣之當代歷史中間物陳映真的文學實踐當作參照視角,並從中尋找反思南韓知識思想史的路徑。 第三章以陳映真在1980年代的問題意識為參照視野,並以1980年代南韓知識思想界既規模龐大又爭議劇烈的「社會形態/社會性質論戰」為線索,考察了朴玄埰思想實踐所遭遇的困惑。扼要地講,陳映真苦惱於「思想的貧困」,而朴玄埰作為「倖存者」則苦惱於「思想的斷裂」。 第四章以1980年代在社會形態/社會性質論戰外邊進行的朴玄埰和白樂晴的爭議性對話為線索,考察了朴玄埰以「分斷」為媒介而將「新殖民性」認識加以具體化的過程。朴玄埰認為分斷將「民族內部矛盾」外化為「國家間矛盾」,結果「現代」的「國家」認識論取代了歷史性民族認識論,並且如此去歷史化的普遍主義認識論必定脫離實踐論。再者,他透過對於「文學」的現代性形成之批判,試圖克服包括經濟學的社會科學的侷限。 最後本論文以「新殖民/分斷體制」概念,總結朴玄埰在1980年代的困境中,以「分斷」為媒介深化的去殖民思想成就,並視之為當下仍然具有意義的思想資源。

This dissertation attends to contradiction of knowledge in human history—specifically after the colonization, intending to investigate contemporary significance of intellectual praxis of Park Hyun-chae, a thinker active in the later half of the twentieth century in South Korea. The problematics of this dissertation is informed by two perspectives combined: a history-centered one that refuses to “forget” and therefore appeals for re-historicization, and one that is based on subjective knowledge production through regional cross-reference. In order to re-explicate the intellectual praxis of Park Hyun-chae as a “medium of contemporary history” within the reference system of East Asia, Chapter Two takes literature of Chen Ying-zhen—Taiwan’s medium of contemporary history—as a referent point, and attempts to seek for a route to reconsider the intellectual history of South Korea. Chapter Three takes the problematic of Chen Ying-zhen in the 1980s as a referent point, and also takes the large-scale and intensely heated “social formation/social essence polemics” in the intellectual circle of 1980s South Korea as a trace, examining the confusion encountered in Park’s intellectual praxis. In general, Chen is distressed by the “impoverishment of thought” while Park, as a survivor, by the “rupture of thought.” Chapter Four takes the contentious conversation between Park and Paik Nak-chung outside of the 1980s social formation/social essence polemics as a trace, investigating the process in which Park further concretizes his understanding of “neocoloniality” through the medium of “division.” As Park proposes, the division of Korea externalizes “internal contradiction of the nation” as “contradiction among the nation-states”; as a result, the epistemology of a historical nation is replaced by that of the “modern” “nation-state,” and such a de-historicized, universalist epistemology is fundamentally de-praxis. In addition, through his critique of the modern formation of “literature,” Park intends to overcome the limits of social science (such as the limits of economics). Finally, this dissertation drew a conclusion with the concept of “neocolonial-division regime” that Park had deepened his decolonialist thought through the medium of “division” under confusion in the 1980’s, and that this achievement is still worthwhile for us to fullfil the decolonialist task in the contemporary era.