標題: 工业工程应用于健康事业与医疗照护之回顾与展望

關鍵字: 老化服务;急诊室作业;医疗资讯;医疗资源分配;Aging Service;Emergency Treatment;Medical Information;Distribution of Health Care Resources

摘要: 台湾随着经济发展与全民健康保险制度的实施,已经由单纯的疾病诊疗发展到健康规划并落实长期照护。由于疾病照护品质提升与经济社会的变迁,台湾逐渐成为老年化的社会型态,因此,如何完善执行老年医疗照护是政府卫生政策与民间医疗重要的课题。另外,医院病历与健检资料形成庞大的健康数据资料库,善用大数据可应用于民众健康指引与疾病预防上,行动科技也大量应用于老年居家照护与健康促进等项目。由于民众对健康照顾与疾病诊疗的需求日增,在政府与民间医院有限资源下,资源分配与急难救助的决策更形重要。面对高龄化人口与科技广泛应用,本论文针对国内外优质老年照顾、急诊紧急医疗、电子病历、医疗资源分配及医疗大数据应用等议题进行回顾与展望,藉以提供国内外专家学者学术研究与实务发展的方向。

With the economic development and the implementation of the National Health Insurance system, Taiwan has developed from a simple disease treatment to health planning and long-term care. Due to the improvement of disease care quality, Taiwan has gradually become an aging society. Therefore, how to improve the implementation of elderly medical care is an important issue of government health policy. In addition, the hospital medical records and health examination data form a huge database of health data. The health database can be applied to public health and disease prevention. Due to increasing public demand for health care, the decision-making on the distribution of health care resources and emergency assistance system is even more important under the limited resources of government. This paper reviews the issues of elder care, emergency medical care, electronic medical records, distribution of medical resources, and application of medical big data to provide scholars the directions of academic and practical researches.