標題: 產能限制下單期報童模式多銷售點最適寄售策略之研究

關鍵字: 產能限制;報童模式;寄售策略;邊際利潤;Capacity Constraint;Newsboy;Consignment Strategy;Marginal Profit

摘要: 本研究探討單一產品於多銷售點之報童模式配送問題,並將實務上零售點之缺貨及庫存問題納入研究考量,求解各寄售點之最適配送量,並進一步探討當寄售點總配送量超過製造商供貨產能時,如何應用邊際利潤分析法對各寄售點進行減量供應,以達總期望利潤之減少最小化之目標,接著設計程式進行數值分析,並對系統參數進行敏感度分析,驗證本研究提出模型之有效性與可行性。最後,提出具體研究結論與建議,以供實務應用及後續研究之參考。

This study explores the issue of distributing a single commodity in a multi-retail newsboy model, and considers the actual shortage and inventory level of retail to calculate the optimal supply quantity under the consignment strategy. Furthermore, when the total delivery quantity of consignment sale exceeds the manufacturer's capacity constraint, this study applies a marginal profit analysis method to reduce delivery quantity for consignment sale, with the goal of minimizing the reduction of total expected profit. Then the study designs program to perform a numerical analysis of sensitivity of the system parameters to verify the validity and feasibility of the proposed model. Finally, several research conclusions and recommendations are drawn for practical applications and future research.