標題: 世界級女子桌球選手單打比賽技術分析

關鍵字: 桌球;世界級女子選手;技術分析;table tennis;elite players;compound skill analysis

摘要: 本研究目的在探討世界級女子桌球選手在單打比賽中的各種綜合技術得分率與使用率表現情形,以及預測影響比賽勝率的主要綜合技術。本研究使用觀察法,以2006年至2008年參加國際桌球協會所舉辦之各國桌球公開賽進入前四強的11名女子選手為研究對象,蒐集完整之9場(18筆資料)比賽為研究範圍,以比賽技術統計表格為研究工具,觀察記錄其比賽中的綜合技術表現,所得資料以敘述統計、逐步多元迴歸分析進行統計分析。經統計分析和探討獲得結論如下:一、世界級女子桌球選手在單打比賽中的綜合技術得分率以正手位發球搶攻最高,反手位對攻最低,而在使用率方面則以反手位推攻最高,正手位搓攻最低。二、影響世界級女子桌球選手單打比賽勝率最主要綜合技術是正手位發球搶攻與反手位接發球搶攻。

The purpose of this study is to probe each compound skill's performances of the elite of table tennis in the single plays. The research objects of this study are 11 female elite athletes who attended the countries' table tennis open tournament and entered the top four(Total 9 contests 18 dates). we use the methods of descriptive statistics, and stepwise regression to analyze the outcome. The results of this research are as followings: A. In each compound skill's scoring rate of female elite athlete in single plays, the highest is forehand side service-attack, the lowest is backhand side attack phase, and in using rates the highest is backhand side pushing phase, the lowest is forehand side double cutting phase. B. The effect of female elite athlete in single plays, the important compound skills are forehand side service-attack and backhand side receive-attack.