標題: 攝取紅藜對桌球運動員肌肉恢復之探討-以近紅外線光譜儀評估

關鍵字: 抗氧化;運動恢復;組織氧飽和度;anti-oxidation;exercise recovery;tissue oxygen saturation

摘要: 目的:運動過程中人體內會快速產生大量自由基之活性氧分子,進而增加氧化壓力,如無充足的時間或正確補充食品讓受損肌肉組織進行恢復,會導致肌肉疲勞以及運動表現下降。因此,本研究為探討短期補充紅藜後以65%VO_2max強度進行腳踏車力竭運動,觀察運動後股四頭肌肌氧合表現之情形。方法:24位大學桌球運動員,以準實驗設計之不等組前後測設計,採用單盲並依其體重分為紅藜組與安慰組,分別服用十天的紅藜或安慰劑(每日0.016g/kg),再以紅外光光譜儀(NIRS)測量高強度腳踏車力竭運動後,探討參與者恢復期的股四頭肌總血紅素(tHb)、去氧血紅素(HHb)、含氧血紅素(O_2Hb)及組織飽和百比(TSI)之變化。所得資料以spss18.0進行獨立樣本t檢定,比較兩組前後測差異,其顯著水準定為p=.05。結果:紅藜組運動力竭恢復期之tHb、O_2Hb顯著優於安慰組;兩組運動後恢復期之HHb、TSI則無顯著性差異。結論:補充紅藜能幫助運動後恢復期時,有效地提升下肢肌肉中總血紅素(tHb)、含氧血紅素(O_2Hb),肌肉血流量能帶來更多的氧氣供應組織,進而提高及延續好的運動表現。

Purpose: Intensity exercise process will cause muscle to produce a large number of free radicals from reactive oxygen molecules. If without sufficient time or proper food supplement to restore damaged muscle tissue, it would result muscle fatigue and impair athletic performance. This research was to explore the effects when djulis was supplement after bicycle exhaustion exercise and observed the oxygenation performance of femoral quadriceps. Methods: 24 table tennis athletes participated in this study. This study was nonequivalent control group quasl-experimental design. All participants were divided into djulis group and placebo group by randomized single blind method. They received pre /post-test with 65% VO_2max Bike Exhaust exercise. The experimental treatment was a 10-day intake of djulis or placebo under dose of 0.016g/kg /daily. During the recovery period of pre and post- test, NIRS was used to measure the changes in the total hemoglobin (tHb), deoxygenated hemoglobin (dHb), oxygenated hemoglobin (O_2Hb) and tissue saturation index (TSI). Data was analyzed with dependent t-test from spss18.0. Results: After ingesting 10 days of djulis , the tHb and O_2Hb of the table tennis athletes' recovery period after exhaustive exercise were significantly better than the placebo group. There was no significant difference in HHb and TSI between the two groups. Conclusion: Djulis supplement can help to improve tHb and O_2Hb in the lower-body muscles during the recovery period after exercise. Muscle blood flow can bring more oxygen supply to the organization, thereby improving and continuing good sports performance.