標題: 1980~2020年Rasch測量在體育運動之發展和應用

關鍵字: 多層面Rasch模式;技術表現;比賽分析;many-facet Rasch model;technique performance;games analysis;many-facet Rasch model;technique performance;games analysis

摘要: 在競技運動賽場上,當彼此的競技能力是伯仲之間時,則知己知彼、百戰百勝,是決定勝負關鍵的一環;目前隨著科技的進步,使用現代科學方法與技術結合競技運動研究,對比賽技術有更精確分析,如評量診斷選手運動成績表現的技術、戰術以及比賽過程的優缺點,可提供選手本身及教練相關訊息。本文從理論闡明,然後對Rasch模式應用在競技體育上的相關研究發展,進行文獻回顧與收集分析方式,結果指出Rasch模式對競技運動成績表現的診斷評量研究,目前能夠分別診斷技術、戰術和比賽過程,利用各層面的適合度考驗提供難度、信度、效度等測驗訊息估計。

In competitive athletics, knowing one's and one's enemy's strengths is the key element to victory when athletic ability is close. With continuous evolvement of the technology, adapting scientific measurements to the study of competitive athletics allows for more accurate analysis of competitive techniques. For example, evaluating players' techniques, strategies, and other competition variables during the game can provide insights for coaches and players. This work reviews previous research that utilizes both the Rasch model as well as data-collection methods to evaluate player performance in competitive athletics. The results point out that by using multi-faceted adaptive testing to estimate difficulty, reliability, and validity, the Rasch model is capable of evaluating players' techniques, strategies, and other variables of the game as performance assessments for competitive athletics.