標題: 負面報導是偶然?物流服務補救黃金時間之資料探勘

關鍵字: 客訴;負面報導;服務補救;黃金時間;Customer Complaints;Negative Publicity;Service Recovery;The Ideal Time

摘要: 使用者導向的後數位時代,企業的物流功能因網路購物發展而日益受到重視,促使傳統物流業者轉型或成立宅配部門。本研究針對宅配業一萬九千多筆客訴賠付交易資料,分析客訴處理時間與產生負面報導之關聯,掌握服務補救黃金時間。研究結果發現,食品之客訴件占最多,冷凍包裹配送客訴引發負面報導的風險是冷藏包裹之1.61倍,貨故毀損之客訴引發負面報導風險是貨品失溫之9.8倍。建議客訴處理以3.5天為黃金時間,改善服務系統及創新技術以預防服務失誤,針對消費糾紛擬定適當的時效方案,提升客訴管理效率。

In the user-oriented, post-digital era and online shopping development, logistics functions are becoming increasingly valuable, prompting traditional logistics enterprises to transform or establish a home-delivery department. To determine the ideal time for service recovery, this research analyzed the relationship between the amount of time it took to process customer complaints and the occurrence of negative reports based on data from 19,397 complaints and compensation transactions of home deliveries. The results showed that food goods accounted for the largest number of delivery-related customer complaints. The risk of receiving negative publicity caused by a freezing package delivery was 1.61 times that of refrigerated packages. Further, the risk of receiving negative publicity caused by damaged packages was 9.8 times that of loss temperature goods. It was determined that 3.5 days is ideal for handling customer complaints. In conclusion, it is recommended that improvements to service systems and innovative technologies be implemented to prevent service failures, and appropriate time-effective plans for consumer disputes be formulated to enhance the efficiency of complaint management.