標題: 運用卷積神經網路遷移學習與資料擴增方法於瑕疵之分類

關鍵字: 卷積神經網路;遷移學習;資料擴增;瑕疵分類;CNN;Transfer Learning;Data Augmentation;Defect Classification

摘要: 隨著工業技術的發展,工廠通常導入自動光學檢查系統,以識別生產線中的產品缺陷。但是,訓練圖像分類系統仍然存在一些困難,例如數據不平衡和費時的標記。為了解決這些問題,本研究透過使用卷積神經網絡、遷移學習和資料擴增方法,提出了一有效的缺陷分類建模程序。使用台灣某LED顯示器製造商提供的LED板材瑕疵影像資料來構建模型,並分析模型的準確性和訓練時間。在進行比較分析之後,本研究建議使用線上資料擴增手法來增加資料集的變化性,然後再微調預訓練模型以進行瑕疵分類,該模型分類準確度可高達98%。此結果說明,使用所提出的程序,工廠可以快速建立缺陷分類系統以監視生產流程。

With the development of industrial technology, it is common for factories to introduce automatic optical inspection systems to identify defects in production lines. However, there are still some difficulties in training image classification systems, such as unbalanced data and time-consuming labeling. In order to solve these problems, this study proposes an efficient defect classification modeling procedure by using convolutional neural networks, transfer learning, and data augmentation methods. LED lead frame defect images provided by a Taiwanese LED display manufacturer were used to construct the models and analyze model accuracy and training time. Finally, following comparative analysis, this study suggests applying an online data augmentation method to increase the variability of the dataset and then fine-tuning the pre-trained model to learn and classify the defect features; the classification accuracy of the proposed model can be as high as 98%. This result shows that, using the proposed procedure, a factory can quickly establish a defect classification system to monitor the production process. 隨著工業技術的發展,工廠通常導入自動光學檢查系統,以識別生產線中的產品缺陷。但是,訓練圖像分類系統仍然存在一些困難,例如數據不平衡和費時的標記。為了解決這些問題,本研究透過使用卷積神經網絡、遷移學習和資料擴增方法,提出了一有效的缺陷分類建模程序。使用台灣某LED顯示器製造商提供的LED板材瑕疵影像資料來構建模型,並分析模型的準確性和訓練時間。在進行比較分析之後,本研究建議使用線上資料擴增手法來增加資料集的變化性,然後再微調預訓練模型以進行瑕疵分類,該模型分類準確度可高達98%。此結果說明,使用所提出的程序,工廠可以快速建立缺陷分類系統以監視生產流程。