標題: Decoding the intrinsic values of non-fungible tokens (NFTs): A dual approach via Content Analysis and In-depth Interviews

關鍵字: 非同質化代幣(NFTs);NFT價值構面;數位資產;區塊鏈;互聯網3.0;Non-fungible tokens;NFT value dimensions;digital assets;blockchain;web3.0

摘要: 本研究採行雙重方法,結合內容分析法及質性深度訪談,以探索非同質化代幣(NFTs)的內在價值。透過內容分析,本研究首先繪製了NFT 的整體框架,並確定其關鍵主題和特徵。接著,經由與NFT 持有者的深⼊訪談,取得消費者經驗和觀點之洞見。秉綜合性分析揭示了六個核心價值構面-功能性、金融性、收藏性、來源、社群和藍圖,暨展示出NFT在數位所有權及文化敘事中複雜且不斷演變的角色。

This research employs a mixed-method approach, integrating content analysis and qualitative in-depth interviews, to explore the intrinsic values of nonfungible tokens (NFTs). The first study maps the NFT landscape, identifying key themes and characteristics. The second study delves deeper, engaging with NFT stakeholders to uncover rich insights into their experiences and perceptions. The findings reveal six core value dimensions—Utility, Financial, Collectible, Provenance, Community, And Roadmap. With the cross-check of NFT holder perceptions, NFTs perform a complex and evolving role in digital ownership as well as cultural narratives.