標題: 使用H∞和H2迴授控制法設計之全數位式耳機主動式噪音消除系統

關鍵字: 主動式噪音消除系統;Active Noise Cancellation

摘要: 本論文為設計並實現主動式噪音消除耳機的全數位式迴授控制器,藉由以強健控制中H2/H∞設計理論訂定限制條件,透過MATLAB最佳化工具模擬運算得到符合設計的最佳化迴授控制器。此控制器結合播放聲音的數位式Sigma-Delta Modulator class-D音頻放大器以及數位麥克風,故本控制器以數位濾波器方式實現,次一系統以verilog撰寫在FPGA內,由於此全數位系統皆實現於FPGA內部且經驗證,故未來可以用IC模式應用在頭戴式耳機的主動式噪音消除。

This thesis designs a digital feedback controller for active noise cancellation (ANC) headphones using constrained optimization problem with H2 performance criterion and H2/H∞ constraints. The optimal controller is obtained by using sequential quadratic programming tools in MATLAB. The controller for ANC is combined with digital sigma-delta modulator for class-D audio amplification and digital micorphone. Therefore the whole ANC functions are realized on an FPGA using Verilog language. Because of all the full-digital system implemented, the result can be easily customized to produce a integrated circuit (IC)