標題: 射頻主動式電感的實現與應用

關鍵字: 主動式電感;active inductor

摘要: 在本論文中,我們首先針對在主動式電感之設計與改善。接著將改進的主動式電感應用在具有溫度補償的電壓控制震盪器(PTAT Voltage-Controlled Oscillator)電路,以及主動式帶拒濾波器(Active Band-Notch Filter)電路,以證實射頻電路中使用主動電感器能得到比使用平面螺旋型電感器(Planar Spiral Inductor)有更好的優點。如,可得到很高的品質因數(Quality Factor)、高的電感量(Inductance)等特性;並且使用主動式電感器的射頻電路於晶片製作時的面積將比使用平面螺旋型電感器的射頻電路所佔的晶片面積小很多的優點。

In this thesis, we first focus on design and improvement of active inductor. And we applied the improved active inductor on PTAT Voltage-Controlled Oscillator circuit and Active Band-Notch Filter circuit to prove that using the active inductors in RF can have more advantages than using the planar spiral inductor. For example, the active inductor can have a higher quality factor and a higher inductance etc. On the other hand, in radio frequency circuit design, the size of the chip used in an active inductor will be much smaller than the one used in a planar spiral inductor.