Title: 雙腔無閥式微幫浦流場理論分析

Keywords: 雙腔;無閥式微幫浦;double-chamber;valveless;micropump

Abstract: 本研究模擬雙腔體串聯式的無閥式微幫浦。在模擬中,考慮兩腔體振膜為同相位的振動與加入相位差後,流體的流動情形,並且考慮在不同背壓下的情況,並估算出淨流量。模擬所得到的淨流量約為單腔幫浦的1.2倍。 此外我們建立一套幫浦理論(Lumped system)來分析流場,可應用於單一腔體和雙腔的幫浦中,能夠估算出不同背壓、相位差下,進出口的流量。在理論中加入慣性項以及考慮振動腔體的材料性質來比較模擬與理論的流量變化。並且估算出在不同背壓以及不同相位差下的淨流量並與模擬的結果相驗證。 其Lumped system理論中,加入慣性項的模式其流量與模擬的結果相比,在單腔幫浦中相當接近,而在雙腔中不同背壓以及不同相位的情況下皆相當的類似。其淨流量在單腔幫浦與模擬的結果較為接近,在雙腔中則稍有差異。不過其理論在單腔、雙腔或是多腔體幫浦的應用上,具有較好的可用性。

In this thesis, A double chamber valveless micropump is presented. We consider two chambers with in-phase motion or different phase motion, and the net flow rates in different back pressures are calculated. The double chamber valveless micropump is 1.2 times the net flow rate of the single chamber. In addition, the flow rate is also analyzed by using the lumped system. The system can be used in the single chamber and double chamber. Then, the inertia term and blocking pressure is added into the system. The results of the lumped system are similar to the At last, the composition of the net flow rate in the lumped system and CFD simulation is presented. In the lumped system analysis, the model of inertia term added is similar to the CFD simulation. In the single chamber, the net flow rate of the lumped system and CFD simulation are approximate. But it has a little difference in the double chamber. Generally, the lumped system is useful to some kinds of pump models.