壓電致動器在平面三自由度上精密定位

The Precise Positioning of 2-D and 3-DOF by Piezoelectric actuator

壓電致動器對於微步進機構是一種相當好的驅動器,有電量少、雜訊少、體積小、反應快、發熱少、精密度佳、轉換效率高和控制容易…等優點,本篇論文之微步進機構是利用壓電致動器對應驅動電壓反應快速的特性,並使用黏滯-滑動的摩擦機制,建構出可以用於精密定位的衝量驅動機構。我們首先以質量-阻尼-彈簧之衝量驅動機構做為分析此機構的動力學模型,並進行模擬。實驗則分為兩部分,首先探討不同驅動波形對同一機構所產生的步進現象有何差異,並對整個微步進機構進行系統鑑別。接著進行二維微步進機構之平移與旋轉實驗,來探討不同的驅動波型與機構移動的方式之間的關係,進一步使二維微步進機構的移動與期望的結果相符,並以人機介面提供使用者自由操作機構移動,以達到精密定位的目的。

Piezoelectric actuator is one better choice of actuator for micro-stepping mechanism because of low power consumption, low tolerance, less volume, rapid response, ultra-high resolution, high efficiency, low extra heat and easy control. This research use an impact drive mechanism (IDM) constructed by using the rapid displacement response of piezoelectric actuator and stick-slip motion of friction mechanism. We use a mass-damper-spring (MCK) model which is constructed to investigate the dynamics model of the mechanism and simulate this IDM system. The experiments are divided into two sections. We discuss the different between the same piezoelectric actuators but different driving waveforms first. And identify the whole micro-stepping mechanism system. It will help us to begin the next experiment. Next step is the experiment about translation and rotation of planar micro-steeping. We will find out the relations between the different waveforms and the displacement of the mechanism. Then we can control the micro-stepping motion satisfying our expectation. The human-computer interface will be constructed for user to bestride the mechanism stepping arbitrary and we achieve the purpose of precise positioning.

壓電致動器; 精密定位; 平面; 二維; 三自由度; Piezoelectric actuator; Precise Positioning; plane; 2-Dimension; 3-DOF