標題: 透過FlexRay 網路控制設計線控轉向系統

關鍵字: 線傳行控;FlexRay;X-by-Wire

摘要: 車用網路是指透過某種通訊協定,借助雙絞線、同軸電纜或光纖等通訊介質,將汽車中各種電控元件、感測器、儀表等設備相互連接,一起協同工作。為了這個目的,有許多通訊協定因應而生,如CAN、LIN、FlexRay等等,FlexRay是繼CAN和LIN之後最新的通訊標準介面,可以應用於管理多重安全和舒適等功能。譬如FlexRay適用於線控操作(X-by-Wire)、底盤控制、引擎控制等等,FlexRay車載網路標準已經成為汽車通訊的新基準,將在未來引導整個汽車電子產品控制結構的發展方向。另外,為了了解FlexRay通訊協定的內容跟傳輸方法,本文透過實現Steer-by-wire 系統,讓我們對這個新的車用網路通訊協定更加的熟悉了解。

Vehicle network means that various kinds of electronic control devices, sensors, meters and other devices in the automobile are connected each other with twisted pair, coaxial cable, fiber, and other communications medium through a certain communication protocol to work together. For this purpose, many of the protocol due to born, such as CAN, LIN, FlexRay, and so on. FlexRay is the latest communication standard interface after CAN and LIN. It can be applied to manage multiple security and comfort, and other functions. For example, FlexRay apply to X-by-Wire, chassis control, engine control, and so on. FlexRay have become the new standard in automobile communication, will be in the future to guide the entire automobile electronics control structure direction of development. Furthermore, in order to understand the content of FlexRay protocol and transmission method. The paper through the realization of Steer-by-Wire system makes us more familiar on this new vehicle network protocol.