標題: 結構物阻隔對波傳影響之探究

關鍵字: 振動;衰減;數值分析;有限元素法;波傳;vibration;attenuation;numerical analysis;finite element method;wave propagation

摘要: 本研究在探討振波受建築物阻隔後之傳遞行為,採用有限元素法為數值分析工具,在半無限空間上進行分析,並使用無反射邊界以消除應力波反射問題。研究變數有建築物基礎深度的變化、建築物高度、建築物與振源的距離及振源的位置等四種變數。 經研究分析後可得以下幾點:(1)建築物基礎深度影響最大;(2)建築物高度影響最小;(3)振源偏離建築物較直接受到阻隔影響為大;(4)相同距離之測點量出振源與建築物愈遠效果愈好。

The insulation of wave propagation due to the existing of building was investigated in this thesis. The research was executed in an semi-infinite soil domain by finite element method with non-reflection boundary. The parameters in this research include (1) The high of the building (2) The depth of the foundation (3) The position of impact force (4) The distance between impact force and building. The results of this research show that (1) The depth of the building have the most significant effect (2) The high of the building have minor effect only (3) The existing of building reduce the response of impact force (4) At same position, the response decrease with increase of the distance between building and impact force.