標題: 利用空間語法考慮影響使用者時間之維護更新工程進度規劃模式

關鍵字: 維護更新工程;空間語法;進度規劃;Maintenance and renovation projects;Space Syntax;scheduling or schedule planning

摘要: 進度規劃一直是營建管理中非常重要的一環,歷年來也有許多相關的研究,但大多數的進度規劃模式都集中於新建工程上,維護更新工程通常作業項目較少,所以鮮少有這方面的研究,即使有,大多數也和新建工程目標一樣,設法讓工期最短,或者讓成本最低。但更新工程在本質上和新建工程有很大的差異,在舊有建築物做維護的時候,空間成為一個很重要的資源,施工上的空間衝突會影響工程的進行和效率。若空間仍在持續使用,施工空間亦會造成使用空間的影響,這些都是必須避免的。 為使施工廠商能於施工前確定作業與空間使用衝突問題,以利工程施工時之掌控與事先業主協調空間使用狀況,建立邏輯性規劃模式,以空間語法將空間量化,並由空間語法數值之特性,以及和傳統不同的施工順序,排出影響使用者時間最少及兼顧維護成本的模式。此為主要研究問題。維護更新工程進行時並不像新建工程是從無到有,而是舊有建築進行更新,所以存在著舊有空間與格局限制,節省維護成本不若傳統工程單純,因此本研究以空間語法來分析空間特性,並思考如何將影響使用者時間及維護成本降到最低並改善進度規劃問題。

Schedule planning is a quite important issue in engineering at all times. In recent years, there are several related researches on this topic. However, most of the existing schedule plannings focus on new projects, but maintenance and renovation projects are few. In the case of the existing buildings, since the space is a kind of limited and critical resource in using or constructing processes, the space conflicts will decrease the rate of progress and the efficiency of project. Besides, during the duration of maintenance and renovation projects, the working areas will form influences to the using areas. It is an unacceptable condition for users and proprietor. In order to confirm the working and space conflicts in advance for the working-hour controlling and the space allocation, the main topic is to obtain reasonable schedule planning by constructing an logical scheduling mode, quantizing the space by space syntax to develop a model which can let the effect of user time as low as possible. Since maintenance and renovation projects are updating the existing buildings instead of growing out of nothing, all of the working areas will interference and clash with each other and there are some constrains from the existing spaces and layouts. Thus, this work will focus on analyzing the space properties by space syntax for reducing the interferences and improving the performances of schedule planning.