標題: 以纖維元素分析方法模擬鋼骨鋼筋混凝土梁彎矩曲率行為

關鍵字: 鋼骨鋼筋混凝土梁;彎矩-曲率關係;極限彎矩強度;steel reinforced concrete beams;moment-curvature relationship;ultimate moment strength

摘要: 本研究利用纖維元素法建立分析模式,研究鋼骨鋼筋混凝土(Steel Reinforced Concrete,以下簡稱SRC)梁受純彎矩之行為,由彎矩-曲率關係曲線圖探討SRC梁各材料對彎矩強度之貢獻與對整體韌性行為之影響。分析模式根據變形諧和與力平衡為基礎,計算SRC梁之彎矩強度與曲率關係。運用MATLAB程式軟體將分析模式撰寫為程式,繪製彎矩-曲率關係圖,並與實驗數據比較拉力鋼筋量、箍筋間距、鋼骨深度與加勁鋼板等參數對SRC梁彎矩-曲率關係之影響。結果顯示,分析模式可以準確預測實驗結果,圍束混凝土並非影響極限彎矩強度之主因,但隨著高圍束區面積之增加可有效提升延展性,鋼骨高度與拉力鋼筋量增加能有效增加SRC梁之極限彎矩強度。

In this research, analytical model was established by using fiber element method to study the behavior of steel reinforced concrete (SRC) beams under pure bending moment. The flexural strength and the ductility contributed by each component in the section of the SRC beams could be investigated according to the moment-curvature relationship. Analytical model was based on the compatibility of deformations and equilibrium of forces to predict moments and curvatures. Programming was followed by analytical model using MATLAB software to establish the relationship between the moment and the curvature and to plot the relations. Analytical results were compared with experimental data to investigate the influence of the amount of tensile reinforcing bars, the hoop spacing, the depth of the structural steel sections, and the stiffeners. The results indicated the experimental results could be predicted accurately by analytical model. The confinement was not the main factor to raise the ultimate moment strength of SRC beams, but the ductility could be improved along with the increase of highly confined concrete area. Increasing the amount of tensile reinforcing bars and the depth of structural steel could raise the ultimate moment strength effectively.