標題: 利用銠、釕、銥金屬製備乙醇轉氫催化劑的效率研究以供燃料電池的應用

關鍵字: 乙醇轉氫;催化劑;Stream reforming;catalyst

摘要: 本論文主要利用傳統浸泡法將銥金屬吸附於二氧化鈰/氧化鋁載體上製備乙醇轉氫催化劑,測試(1)不同重量百分比銥金屬(2)不同空氣流速(3)不同碳氫比值下,催化劑的氫氣轉換效率輸出,並選取最佳條件進行長時間穩定度實驗,發現Ir/10%CeO2/Al2O3催化劑在空氣流速0.6 SLPM,碳氫比值為0.6的實驗條件下有最佳轉換效率。 測試3% Ir/10%CeO2/Al2O3催化劑在長時間穩定度表現,發現經過65小時催化時間後,依然有穩定的轉換效率。利用銥金屬的穩定度特性,搭配銠金屬與釕金屬,實驗是否能利用其特性提昇銠金屬與釕金屬催化劑產氫效率的穩定性。

In order to improve the hydrogen selectivity of ethanol steam reforming reaction, in this study we employed an impregnation method to prepare the catalyst, Ir/10%CeO2/Al2O3. Several experiments were performed to investigate the catalytic activity for ethanol to hydrogen conversion including A. different wt% Ir metal effects; B. Air speed effect; C. C/O ratio effect; D. long-term stability. We found that at air speed equal to 0.6 SLPM and C/O ratio equal to 0.6, the Ir/10%CeO2/Al2O3 catalyst has the best hydrogen selectivity, 101±3%. In catalytic stability experiments, 3%Ir/10%CeO2/Al2O3 catalyst has sustained its activity with 65 hours of operation. When the 5%Rh+1%Ir/CeO2/Al2O3 catalyst was employed for the reforming experiment, it also showed a high and stable hydrogen selectivity, but the other catalyst, 5%Ru+3%Ir/CeO2/Al2O3, is not very stable over a long-term operation.