標題: RFID應用於貨櫃規劃與其績效評估之研究-以閘門作業為例

關鍵字: 貨櫃運輸;無線射頻辨識系統;資料包絡分析法;Radio Frequency Identification;RFID;container management;DEA

摘要: 近年來無線射頻辨識(Radio Frequency Identification,RFID)技術應用日益廣泛,這是因為此技術所能應用的領域非常廣泛如:運輸業、交通運輸、門禁管制、精品業、聯合票證系統、醫療業等等不勝枚舉。此外,在物流中,各個品項的追蹤管理也成為全球發展趨勢。本研究旨在探討RFID科技在貨櫃運輸上可應用之系統導入。 本研究將貨櫃依其使用循環分成九大流程,透過分析貨櫃場的現有流程,再找出貨櫃場管理現有流程之問題,同時研究RFID之各類科技屬性,依據貨櫃管理及RFID之屬性,規劃出一系列貨櫃管理導入RFID之新流程。 本研究以資料包絡分析法(data envelopment analysis, DEA)進行績效評估,應用此方法建構各決策單位(DMU)在生產效率,以陽明基隆貨櫃管制站各作業期間之投入、產出資料進行評估分析。研究中分別運用CCR與BCC模式求得各期間總體效率、技術效率與規模效率。此外,利用規模報酬分析、差額變數分析與敏感度分析,探討相對效率低的原因及改善策略。 導入RFID系統後之進出閘門平均作業時間從原來194秒縮短為51秒,作業時間與人力工時之改善程度分別為74%與68%。而從DEA效率分析結果顯示,導入RIFD之三個作業期間之相對營運效率於各期間屬於高效率之期間,而由規模報酬分析與敏感度分析之結果發現,增加設施成本之投入對於其它相對無效率DMU之效率提升較有幫助。因此在適當的投入之下,導入RIFD將有助於適當的投入之下閘門作業效率之提昇。

Over the past few years, the application of RFID (Radio Frequency Identification) is wider and deeper than before, because this technology can be applied to many fields such as transportation, security management, fine shops, united ticket systems and medical treatments. Besides, RFID has become a popular issue in logistics, and tracing each item also becomes a trend in the whole world. This research’s subject is to discuss how to apply RFID technology in the containerized traffic. The research divided the whole procedure into 9 small procedures by container’s using cycle. After analyzing the original procedures of container yard, we try to find out the problem of them. According to the attributes of RFID, we planed a serious of new procedure for container yard. This study aims to evaluate the operation performance of gate operation by Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA) approach. DEA is used to construct evaluation model which includes the product-efficiency. The CCR and BCC models are used to evaluate the technical efficiency, the pure technical efficiency and the scale efficiency in terms of every periods. Furthermore, the study also performs scale analysis, slack analysis and sensitivity analysis the relative efficiency and improving strategies. After applies the RFID , the average work time of gate process reduces from 194 seconds to 51 seconds, and the improvement of gate operation time and labor-hour are 74% and 68% respectively. DEA result indicates that gate operation with RFID has higher performance. It is also found that investment increment is more advantageous for the other relative inefficient DMU. Therefore, RFID technology can improve the gate operation efficiency under the suitable investment.