標題: 計畫行為理論主要趨勢之研究-使用文獻共引分析方法

關鍵字: 計畫行為理論;理性行為理論;Ajzen;共引文分析;the theory of planned behavior;the theory of reasoned action;Ajzen;co-citation analysis

摘要: 計畫行為理論(The theory of planned behavior ,TPB)主要探討影響人類行為是意圖,而影響意圖的有態度(Attitude)、主觀規範(Subjective Norm)與知覺行為控制(Perceived behavior control),透過這理論可以了解影響行為的因素,不只在心理學與社會學方面討論與使用,教育、健康醫學、電腦學科、管理等廣為流傳。 2008年三月調查ISI資料庫中此理論被引用次數高達1,308篇,Ajzen 在1991年發表的論文引用次數高達2,442次,進而想了解此理論的現有發展趨勢與未來動向。藉由文獻共引文分析,運用SPSS軟體的資料縮減、階層集群分析與多元尺度分析,這三種不同面向討論與匯總,找出不同領域的關鍵文章與繪製圖表了解文章彼此相關程度與差異。發現計畫行為理論被引用五十次以上的文章中,主要有三個趨勢:(1)基礎理論的探究與構念的驗證,進而導入疾病預防與健康問題,如使用保險套行為探討、癌症健康行為、吸煙與大麻行為等;(2)科技發展延伸此理論,探討人們是否接受新的技術或運用此技術的能力,整合技術接受模式(The technology acceptance model (TAM))、資訊系統(IS)與知識分享(KS)等;(3)加入中介變數探討如體能運動(PA)。研究發現在2000年後,計畫行為理論延伸與整合其他理論,探討著人類在二十一世紀中最重要的兩個議題:科技變化迅速之影響、健康與運動之生活。

This paper reviews and analyzes the theory of planned behavior (TPB). As an empirical analysis, the aim of the present paper is to provide insights into further extensions, to identify the main trends, and to show the evolution in the theory of planned behavior (TPB). Co-citation analysis and multivariate methods using SPSS were conducted to produce the correlation matrix and further analysis. Three main trends are shown to coexist within the theory of planned behavior (TPB): (1) extension or verification of existing body of knowledge or intellective structure of the theory of planned behavior (TPB); (2) introduction or incorporation of technological related applications or models such as technology acceptance model (TAM), information system (IS), and knowledge sharing (KS); (3) introduction of mediators or mediating variables that incorporate environmental or situational factors to the theory of planned behavior (TPB), such as physical activity (PA). Theories and implication were also derived.