標題: 一個Web 2.0啟用的服務

關鍵字: IE工具列;啟用Web2.0的服務;Web 2.0;IE Toolbar

摘要: 自從「Web 2.0」這個詞彙出現以來,已經帶來一個全新的資訊網路世代。討論如何去設計一個Web 2.0網站的文章更是如雨後春筍般的出現。然而,大多數的網站仍然維持著傳統的 Web 1.0的型式,並沒有隨著這文章如此多數而跟著轉變。這是因為大部份Web 1.0網站的開發者並沒有足夠的能力和時間去將網站重新建構成Web 2.0的型式。重建一個網站所需要花費的心力並不小。這些人最需要的是一個簡單又有效能提升網站功能的方法。 本論文提出了一個全新的服務,Web 2.0工具列,用以將傳統的Web1.0網站提升為Web 2.0網站。此Web 2.0工具列能將原本Web 1.0的網頁和附加的Web 2.0資訊結合在一起。如此一來,這些網站的開發者不需要去重新設計網站,也能讓網站獲得提昇,而網站的使用者也能使用到附加的Web 2.0功能。本篇論文中,目前已實作完成的Web 2.0功能如下:Tag、Comment、Chat Room和RSS。

Since the term “Web 2.0” appears, a new generation of Web is coming. There are many articles talking about how to design a Web 2.0 website. However, the traditional Web 1.0 websites are still multitudinous. They do not transform to Web 2.0 as massive as these articles. This is because many of these traditional Web 1.0 website developers have not enough technique or time to rebuild their websites to Web 2.0. Rebuilding a website often takes a lot of efforts. A simple and effective strategy to upgrade their websites is needed. The thesis attempts to provide a flexible framework, Web 2.0 Toolbar, to upgrade websites from Web 1.0 to Web 2.0. The Web 2.0 Toolbar combines the original Web 1.0 web page and additional Web 2.0 information together on the fly. Therefore, the website developers need not to rewrite their websites, and the users will be able to experience additional Web 2.0 functions. In the thesis, We have implemented tag、comment、chat room and RSS functionalities of Web 2.0.