標題: 設計以服務導向為基礎之現場控制系統

關鍵字: 現場控制系統;服務導向架構;網際服務;生產流程;Shop Floor Control System;Service-Oriented Architecture;Web Services;Production process

摘要: 傳統之現場控制系統已實行多年,隨著產業環境的變遷逐漸出現許多問題,如因多元化的客戶需求而走向少量多樣之彈性生產模式,傳統主從式架構的SFCS因上、下游公司需求須客製化成多種版本之系統程式,所以程式維護不易且版本管理困難,也因須至生產線重覆部署程式而浪費人力,同時報表並不會主動提供資訊給需要的人。因此為了達到易於維護,高協調性,部署效率高,及主動提供報表資訊等特性,於是需要發展以服務導向架構為基礎之現場控制系統。 本研究主要以服務導向架構為基礎之現場控制系統實作與導入驗証,整合多元化生產客製需求以建置完整的系統功能,使用Team Server集中控管程式版本,以解決版本管理。並利用服務導向概念設計之生產參數組態方式,使得維護效率提升,同時採用Web-based架構,部署新程式時不需至產線更換,藉以提高產能利用率,並使用Reporting service提供的訂閱功能,可於特定時段提供所需之報表。 本研究結果發展出一套以服務導向為基礎的現場控制系統,使系統維護更容易,且易於掌控Client端電腦版本,簡化產品生產上線時程,達到系統整合產品生產流程及提升生產效率之目的,並藉由即時生產資訊報表回饋等資訊,協助管理者適時地做出生產決策以提昇產品品質與良率。

The traditional SFCS has implemented many years, and gradually has many problems. It moves towards the flexible manufacturing because of the multiplex customer demand, so the traditional SFCS customized as many versions, therefore the maintenance benefit is not high and the version control is difficult, also must waste the manpower for deploying program repeatedly at the production line, and the report cannot be provided actively. For the purpose of easy maintenance, high coordination, high efficient deployment, and providing report actively, we need to develop the SOA-based SFCS. The present paper is using VB.Net as platform of developing SOA, integrating multiplex customer demand to establish the integrity system function, using Team Server to centralize the program versions to solve version management. And using production parameter configuration of the design of service-oriented causes the promotion of maintenance efficiency. And with web-based, deploying does not have to be at the production line, it helps to promote the maintain efficiency. And using the subscription function which Reporting service provides would provide the report to the specific time. The purpose of this study is to develop the SOA-based SFCS, it can achieve the goal of integration of production process and the promotion of production efficiency, and by the system report, it can support manager to make decision at the right moment in order to promote the product quality.