標題: 大專院校公告列管毒性化學物質運作行為管理系統之架構建置研究--- 以某大學為例

關鍵字: 公告列管毒性化學物質;運作行為;運作情境;Announced Controlled Toxic Chemicals;Operation Behaviors;Operation Environment

摘要: 本研究主要是藉由校園現有所屬之各列管研究實驗室或教學實驗場所於現行運作「公告列管毒性化學物質,以下簡稱毒化物」之情境行為、管理網站平台與相關硬體,在遵照「公告列毒性化學物質管理辦法,以下簡稱毒管法」及各相關管理規範建置一套資訊化管理系統,使其管理與運作行為能達到申請作業透明化、各項紀錄格式化、單位標準化、運作核定項次進度查詢即時化、運作數據準確化…等。而在此資訊管理系統的運作下,協助學校教師、職技人員、學生及助理…等人員,於毒化物之各項研究或教學的運作行為過程中能同時對毒管法的重要性、危害性…等各項規範的認知提升及意外事件產生危害性之避免與降低為目的。 經由相關文獻的回顧探討及歷年對運作場所的輔導巡查缺失紀錄資料,依現有運作情境,朝向系統化、邏輯化及友善化之方式建置較符合大專院校之毒化物運作的資訊管理系統。本研究係以某大學環安中心管理角度建置環安衛網站平台,進行毒化物管理系統成效的評估與探討,證明建置此管理系統對校園的現有運作行為是正面的幫助且能因著數據的正確性更能減低廢棄毒化物的產生量及安全貯存位置方式及防護設施評估參考依據,期盼研究成果可分享於全國各大專院校之毒化物運作管理之運用。

This study aims at establishing an information management system for announced controlled toxic chemicals existed in labs or education venues at domestic universities or colleges by adopting relevant regulations governing management of announced toxic chemicals, in an eye to enhance application process transparency, documentation convenience and accuracy, unit and quantity standardization, real-time on-line procedure checking utilities, operation data accuracy, etc. and to offer academic faculties, technicians, students, and assistants useful network platforms and tools to aware hazards of toxic chemicals and prevent potential risks. This study found that the optimal approach to establish a sound information management system for controlled toxic chemicals lies in systemic, logic, and friendly use interfaces, as suggested by reviewed literatures and witnessed by experiences of a wide variety of advocated academic organizations in Taiwan. This study further picked up the case of one University, investigating the existent network platform on the campus for toxic chemical management and trying to carry out related analyses and evaluation studies, so as to identify appropriate approaches to enhance real-time data accuracy, to seek for safe storage venues/procedures, to reduce hazard chemical wastes, and to establish relevant hazard response procedures. Results of this study act as useful guidelines for domestic academic organizations in solidifying toxic chemical management systems. Superior characteristics of the investigated case lies in optimization of network functions and elevation of system accuracy, convenience, and practicality, where diversified lab operation data can be integrated into system databases and levels of management staff are able to interact on-line to resolve problems found in practices.