標題: 激發式動態呈現之教學設計之研究-以文導圖模式與觸發模式之比較以尺規作圖為例

關鍵字: 多媒體學習;激發式動態呈現;尺規作圖;The multimedia learning;Trigger-based Animation;construction with ruler and compasses

摘要: 激發式動態呈現就是以一個物件當按鈕來控制一連串的動態呈現;此一方法可以用來協助展演者適時的呈現數位內容,吸引聽眾的注意力,引導認知,進而降低認知負荷,同時一個訊息可以被一個以上的觸發器控制;因此,訊息可以由展演者以預定的、或隨意的順序及速度呈現,有彈性的呈現展演者的意念並與現場的聽眾互動,因此在激發式動態呈現之下可以與各種不同的教學法融合。 本文研究主題以尺規作圖為主體,來檢視在「以文導圖模式」和「觸發模式」下的學習成就是否會有差異。 本研究採準實驗設計,以兩個七年級的班級學生進行教學實驗,由實驗得到的結果顯示,兩種教學模式在學習成就沒有顯著差異;低學業成就組中,「觸發模式」的成績高於「以文導圖模式」;在高學業成就組中,「以文導圖模式」的成績高於「觸發模式」。

Trigger-based animation employs an object as a trigger to control a series of animations. This method can be used to help performer to show digital contexts, attract audiences’ attention and reduce the difficulty in understanding the context. A message can be controlled by more than one trigger, hence it may be shown by designated or arbitrary speed, flexibly exemplifies ideas of the performer and makes it easy to interact with audiences. Therefore Trigger-based Animation can be adopted in different teaching methods. The theme of this paper is to exam the effectiveness of learning construction with ruler and compasses based on Text-guided Sequential mode and Trigger-based Sequential mode. This research uses quasi-experimental designs with participants of students from two junior high school classes. From the experiment results, these two teaching methods do not show large difference in students’ achievement. For the class of students with low learning achievement, Trigger-based Sequential mode is better than Text-guided Sequential mode, but for the class of students with high learning achievement, Text-guided Sequential mode is better than Trigger-based Sequential mode.