標題: 我國軍官領導特質量表之發展

關鍵字: 五大人格特質;內外控人格特質;轉型領導;交易領導;魅力領導;領導特質量表;big-five factor;locus of control;transformational leadership;transactional leadership;charismatic leadership;leadership trait scale

摘要: 本研究為明瞭一位軍官是否具備部隊領導者的特質,企圖建立一份客觀性量表加以測量。由於過去並無相關研究,因此根據Judge & Bono(2000)等人的研究結果為基礎,結合五大人格量表與內外控、多元領導、交易領導等問卷,建立軍官領導特質的初始量表。研究過程中抽取軍事院校四年級學生,及國防大學軍官學員共250位有效樣本,經過因素分析、驗證性因素分析及信效度檢定,完成我國軍官領導特質量表的建立。本量表足以提供給國軍教育單位及人事單位運用,不僅可以強化教育內容,在軍官招募、甄選、派職方面也有參考依據。

This study attempted to build an objective scale to measure the leadership trait of military officers. Based on Judge & Bono’s research conclusion, this study combined Big-Five factor, locus of control, multiple leadership, and transaction leadership questionnaire to establish an initial scale. During the research, survey data were collected from 250 senior cadets and officer trainees at the National Defense University. Factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, reliability and validity test was used to establish to the leadership trait scale with collected data. The scale can provide references to military educational units and human resources, and not only could strengthen educational content but also to be conducive to recruitment, selection, and incumbency of officers.