標題: 網路設備專業代工之可靠度測試規劃─以S公司為例

關鍵字: 失效模式及效應分析;平均失效間隔時間;高加速壽命測試;環境應力篩選;失效率;Failure Mode & Effect Analysis (FMEA);Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF);Highly Accelerated Life Test (HALT);Environmental Stress Screening (ESS);Failure Rate

摘要: 電子及資訊產品由於市場的競爭日趨激烈,新產品開發必需兼顧開發時程與產品品質,以取得市場之競爭優勢。因此一般電子及資訊產品在產品開發階段必須導入可靠度工程,以提升設計品質與產品之可靠度。個案公司以網路設備的專業代工(OEM/ODM)業務為主,其產品均依照客戶的產品規格及品質要求進行設計和測試,而各家客戶各有一套可靠度工程規劃,所帶來的品質成本如鑑定成本及失敗成本也相異。 本研究分成三個部份來探討,分別為個案公司的新產品開發流程、各家客戶的可靠度試驗規劃與各家客戶的失效率結果分析探討等部分。其中第一部份主要是介紹個案公司新產品開發流程,及各階段的主要活動;第二部份旨在討論不同客戶個別的可靠度試驗規劃,及其做法的差異;最後,我們根據各家客戶2003年的失效率結果做分析探討。綜合上述,本研究將分析比較世界知名廠商的可靠度試驗規劃,並探討其造成失效率差異的可能因素,進而找出改善方案供個案公司參考改進,以提高其長期競爭力。

In order to compete in the electronic & information appliance market, the suppliers need to develop high quality product as soon as possible. Therefore, reliability engineering had been a useful tool to improve design quality & product reliability. Starting 1995, the case study company had been working on OEM/ODM business, and developed products following customer requirement accordingly. Each customer had their own reliability engineering planning, also got different quality cost, such as the qualification cost & failure cost. This research includes three portions. Firstly, the NPI (New Product Introduction) processes of the case study company, and the activities on each developing phase. Secondly, the reliability tests plan & difference of the major customers of the case study company. Finally, to further investigate the root cause of the failure rate of major customers in 2003, and come out the recommendation to improve its design quality & product reliability.