標題: 利用修正型擴散電量估測法於鋰電池電量估測之研究

關鍵字: 鋰電池;修正型擴散電量估測法;電量估測;電池容量恢復;Li-Ion battery;modified diffusion laws;estimating capacity;recovery

摘要: 本論文提出一個適用於各種鋰電池電量估測的修正型擴散電量估測法。此方法解決了庫倫計量測法在有電池容量恢復(Recovery)不準確之問題;也解決文獻中提出之擴散電量估測法在負載上升中也就是無Recovery現象出現時,電量估測準確度不高之問題。此模型的設計為利用最小平方誤差法估測出電池最佳的初始容量與電池容量恢復(Recovery)參數後,配合修正型擴散電量估測模型,記錄電池輸出電壓、電流、時間,估測出殘餘電池容量與時間。最後以庫倫計量估測法為實驗對象,實驗結果證明本文所發展之修正型擴散電量估測法能改善庫倫計量估測法無法解決電池容量恢復(Recovery)之缺點外,於電池負載持續上升中也能精確預測電池殘餘電量。

This thesis presents a Modified Diffusion Laws Method for Estimating Capacity which can be applied in all kinds of Li-Ion battery. The model can solve imprecise problems - that is Recovery - the Coulomb Method brings. Besides, it can solve the inaccuracy of estimating capacity, when load continuously increasing in the Diffusion Laws Method according to the documents. The devises of this model is aimed to estimate the best initial capacity of battery and the best capacity recovery parameters. Then we use the Modified Diffusion Laws Method to record the current condition that battery discharge and to estimate the residual capacity and time of battery. Finally, we set the Coulomb Method as a target, the result of experiment prove that the Modified Diffusion Laws Method for Estimating Capacity which this thesis develop can improve the Coulomb Method cannot efficiently solve the drawback of Recovery and can efficiently predict the residual capacity of batteries when the battery load is consistently increasing.