標題: 軌道線形設計決策輔助系統

關鍵字: 軌道線形;建築資訊模型;決策輔助系統;Alignment;Building Information Modeling;Decision Support System

摘要: 軌道線形包含平面線形及縱斷面線形是軌道設計中最基本的工作,傳統軌道線形設計皆由工程師依其經驗知識為之,利用試算表及電腦輔助繪圖方式,雖能達到設計要求,但缺乏圖形交談界面,對於各種設計因素之考量或變更設計之要求,往往作業繁瑣且費時費力。隨著電腦科技之發展,大量繁雜之計算工作已可利用電腦取代,為提升軌道設計效率及品質,利用決策輔助系統協助線形設計是本研究之目的。 建築資訊建模(Building Information Modeling)雖主要是應用於建築資料之產生與管理,它利用物件導向之觀念,將各種建築資訊或元件以動態建模的方式,增加建築生命周期內資訊管理之效率,而軌道線形資料也同樣具有與建築類似之空間屬性關係,且軌道元件之幾何形狀、尺寸及位置間之連動關係甚至比建築元件更為緊密。 本研究蒐集台灣傳統鐵路之線形設計規範整合成設計準則及設計檢查集以期達到自動規範檢查及系統輔助決策之目的,並利用建築資訊模型的3D、及時及動態建模特性,建立符合台灣傳統鐵路規範之軌道線形設計決策輔助系統,比對傳統定線方式與決策輔助系統之差異,並藉由台灣鐵路局七堵調車場東及西正線之路線資料驗證定線之精確度,更進一步確認建築資訊模型應用於鐵路定線,除了簡化傳統定線之複雜度,並增加了電腦輔助設計及輔助決策之能力。

The track alignment design including horizontal and vertical sections is the basic work of railway. It is always planned by experienced engineers. The spreadsheet and computer-aided mapping are the major tools for the track alignment design. These traditional methods can meet the design criteria, but when the design factors and the modifications must be satisfied at the same time, the process is always complicated and redundant. Through the development of computer technology, a lot of complicated calculation can be finished by computer. We discussed the feasibility of decision support system (DSS) to improve the efficiency and quality of track alignment design. The building information modeling (BIM) is mainly applied on the generation and management of building data. It utilizes the object-oriented concept to increase the efficiency of information management in the building life cycle. The track alignment data also has the topographic relation that is similar to the building. There is a much more closer relation between the topological, sharp and position of track entities than the building components. This study discusses the feasibility of applying a real-time, dynamic, three-dimensional DSS of building information model to design the alignment, and compared the traditional alignment method with the DSS method in order to find out the differences, and analyzed the precision by using the alignment data of east and west main tracks of Qidu Switchyard of Taiwan Railways Administration. Moreover, it proved that the DSS can simplify the track alignment design, increases the abilities of computer-aided design and automation, and greatly shorten the design period.