標題: 偏光廠揮發性有機氣體尾氣處理改善研究

關鍵字: 偏光片;空氣污染防治設備;蓄熱陶瓷焚化爐;揮發性有機氣體;polarizer;Air pollution control equipment;RTO;VOCs

摘要: 近年來因國內TFT產業的興起,偏光片產業也慢慢在國內發跡,而其污染特性也慢慢讓大眾知悉,也受到廠區周遭居民的關注,因偏光片廠使用大量的有機溶劑,再經過現場調膠、塗佈、烘乾…等等製程後,產生許多VOCs(揮發性有機溶劑)廢氣,而這些廢氣具有大風量高濃度、高熱值等等特性,並且因製程特性為批次式生產模式,在換膜卸膜的作業當中,其VOCs的濃度將大幅降低,如此高低濃度變動之下,必需符合民國95年1月5日所發布“光電材料及元件製造業空氣污染管制及排放標準”的要求,所以通常近年來業者在選擇處理設備時,通常會選擇使用蓄熱陶瓷焚化爐(RTO)來處理以取得高效能的去除效率,但對於高濃度VOC排放時確實可得到良好的效率,但當低濃度時不僅去除效率難以達到85%,並且需耗費大量的燃燒強制焚化,仍是有處理上的困難點。 本論文仍針對偏光片廠實廠對所使用之蓄熱陶瓷焚化爐(RTO),加裝沸石轉輪濃縮系統進行工程改善,期能解決高低濃度VOC排放造成的問題點,並提升尾氣去除效率降低排放濃度;經由本研究結果期能提供業者作為日後新建廠時,設置空氣污染防制設備之參考與建議。

Since the rise of TFT industry, polarizer industry also expanded in recent years, and people are aware that Polarizer plants bring pollution, because plants use a large number of organic solvents, after through those process of gel scene, coating, drying and so on, generating many VOCs (volatile organic solvents) emissions. These VOCs emissions have wind volume, high concentration and high heating value, etc., and production feature as a result of batch production model, in exchange membrane and disposal membrane assignments, the concentration of the VOCs will be substantially reduced, this change in the level of concentration must meet standard of VOCs in photoelectric industry promulgated and regulated by Taiwan EPA in 2006. so in recent years, when manufacturer select equipment, they often choose to use regenerative thermal oxidizer (RTO) to achieve high performance to handle the removal efficiency of VOC emissions for the high concentration did get good efficiency, but the low concentrations not only difficult to achieve 85% removal efficiency but also need to spend a lot of burning to forced incineration, it is still dealing with difficulties. The purpose of this study was to explore to install the Zeolite Rotor Concentrator Systems in regenerative thermal oxidizer (RTO) of polarizer plants , hoping to resolve the problem by low concentrations of VOC emissions, and increase exhaust reduce the emission concentration removal efficiency; when the industry as a new plant, by results of this study could provide some suggestions and reference for setting air pollution control equipment.