標題: 智慧型模糊控制器於現代車輛的非線性電動節氣門的設計與應用

關鍵字: 電動節氣門;智慧;車輛;模糊;electronic throttle;intelligent;automobile;fuzzy

摘要: 本論文針對具有非線性遲滯物理現象的系統提供新的理論與模糊設計觀念來設計模糊控制器。為了可以良好控制現代車輛上的非線性遲滯電動節氣門,首先於本論文發表針對追蹤非線性遲滯系統的控制訊號的新的成果。此研究將智慧型模糊控制器實現並有良好的表現。除此之外還發表新式的閉迴路BP 調整方法來調整模糊裡論的輸出部分來產生更好的控制效果。最終此控制器被實現在即時低成本的單晶片控制電路板上並擁有良好的控制性能。

This thesis presents a new method for the nonlinear hysteretic system to design Fuzzy Logic Control (FLC) using a new theorem and a new closed-loop BP tuning. In order to control the nonlinear hysteretic electronic throttle adopted in modern automobiles, a new result for the tracking control of nonlinear hysteretic system is first proposed in this thesis. Therefore we can realize the intelligent fuzzy logic controller in a well-behaved and systematic manner. A new closed-loop BP tuning is also proposed for the tuning of the fuzzy output membership functions to yield better tracking result. Finally the controller synthesis is performed in real time environment using dSpace MicroAutobox (MABX) and advanced microcontroller development board to yield excellent tracking results with cost-effective implementation.