標題: 階層式全球物流網路規劃與營運規劃之模式

關鍵字: 全球物流;階層式網路;網路規劃;資源配置;數學規劃;Global logistics;Hierarchical networks;Network planning;Resource allocation;Mathematical programming

摘要: 隨著全球化競爭與經濟發展趨勢,企業為了提升市場競爭力,其市場規模由國內擴展至國外,企業必然積極尋求海外資源之運用,拓展全球市場,故為整合各地有效資源,以全球為腹地,使資源發揮規模經濟與截長補短之功效,並藉由全球資源的運用與配合,來達到整體成效之發揮,使企業全球化成為一個明顯之趨勢。 自從國際快遞公司率先使用「軸輻式運輸網路系統」(Hub-and-Spoke Network System)後,大幅地降低了運輸成本、機隊數目,並提高乘載率,使其他快遞業者逐漸跟進,造成軸輻式網路成為貨物運輸系統的主要網路型態。因此國際快遞業面對目前成長迅速且競爭激烈的全球市場,如何在全球佈局情況下,妥善規劃設計階層式運輸網路,以達到縮短運送時間,提高服務水準;同時在相關資源配置問題上又能增進作業效率,降低營運成本目標,實為業者永續經營的重要課題。 因此本研究認為,針對各種不同之營業據點,在滿足建構網路成本與相關風險限制下,規劃設計出成本最低、利潤最大與顧客滿意最高之階層式運輸網路架構,並在此階層式網路架構下探討每個設施內部中相關資源配置問題。本研究以國際物流業者為主要研究對象,探討在階層式物流網路下,國際物流業者如何進行中期營運之資源配置戰術規劃,並以相關之數學規劃方法構建其全球網路佈局模式與營運規劃模式。 本研究以台灣、中國與美國為研究案例,研究結果發現,透過階層式網路規劃設計後,可以使原本之網路成本降低,並可求出最佳設置相關設施之位置。再透過營運規劃模式進行內部相關資源配置,可瞭解各設施內部之最佳資源配置數量,最後也期望本研究之相關模式與結論能提供於企業之營運參考。

With global competition and economic development trends, the enterprise must actively seek to expand the global market in order to enhance the market competitiveness of its market size by domestic extended to foreign countries. Therefore, effective resource integration around the world by the use of global resources becomes an obvious trend. Since the international express enterprise uses of the Hub-and-Spoke network system first, they reduces transportation costs and the number of the fleet significantly and improves the rate of carriage. The other express enterprise to follow-up gradually resulting in the Hub-and-Spoke network system becomes the primary network type. International express enterprise is facing a rapidly growing and highly competitive global market. How does international express enterprise to plan and design the hierarchical transportation network in order to achieve shorter delivery time, improve service quality under global overall arrangement, improve operational efficiency, and reduce operating costs in resource allocation problem are important issues. Therefore we present an integrated global logistics (GL) networks planning and operational planning model in which the network components such as hubs and depots are hierarchically characterized and consider the related resource allocation in facilities. In this research, we choose Taiwan, China and the USA in the case study. Finally, we expect that the proposed methodology is beneficial provided for not only academics but also international express delivery enterprises.