標題: 企業建築綠覆指標之比較--以溫室氣體減量為基準

關鍵字: 建築綠覆指標;溫室氣體減量;綠屋頂;綠牆;永續環境系統分析;Building Green Cover Indicators;Corporate Building;Greenhouse Gas Emission Reduction;Green Roof;Green Wall;Sustainable Environmental Systems Analysis

摘要: 為改善都巿水泥化所造成的各種環境衝擊,國內外採用不同綠覆指標鼓勵企業及一般建築增加綠覆面積。建築物綠覆可降溫節能及透過植物固碳減少溫室氣體,具有顯著的節能減碳效益。然而,由於各綠覆指標之評估項目及權重不同,對同一建築所評估之結果,可能會有明顯之差異。本研究因而建立方法比較分析不同綠覆指標用以評估企業建築綠覆節能減碳效益的適用性。 於本研究中,首先收集綠覆率(GCR)、Biotope Area Factor (BAF)、Green Space Factor (GSF)、Green Factor (GF)及Green Plot Ratio(GnPR)等國內外常用的建築綠覆指標的詳細內容與相關應用。然後依據綠覆降溫節能及溫室氣體減量功能建立方法評估建築綠覆的節能減碳效益,並據以比較不同綠覆指標之差異。且以某公司研發大樓、標準廠房及廠辦合一等三棟企業建築物為案例,及依建築物現況、覆蓋綠屋頂及同時覆蓋綠屋頂與綠牆三種情境,比較三種不同情境下各案例建築的建築綠覆指標值及溫室氣體減量效益,然後據以分析各綠覆指標評估企業建築綠化之差異及適用性。 結果顯示GCR(新北市)、BAF、GF及GnPR等綠覆指標值與溫室氣體減量的相關係數分別為1、0.94、0.94及0.92,顯示這些指標與溫室氣體減量均呈現高度相關。各縣市GCR中由於新北市GCR同時考量綠屋頂與垂直綠覆,故與減碳相關性較其他縣巿GCR指標佳。增加綠屋頂每年約可減少579-1,572噸eCO2,若增加綠牆則約可再減少376-728噸eCO2,由於受限建築設計,有的建築由於沒有太多空間可增增加綠覆面,故減碳量較小。各綠覆指標值則每增加0.1約可減少0.01-0.07 eCO2 ton/m2溫室氣體量。 關鍵字:建築綠覆指標、溫室氣體減量、綠屋頂、綠牆、永續環境系統分析

To remedy the adverse environmental effects from urban cementation, domestic and foreign governments have applied various indicators to encourage corporate and other building owners increase green covers. Green covers on buildings can decrease room temperature and sequestrate carbon, thereby saving electrical energy consumption and reducing greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions. Although several building green cover indicators are currently available, the indicators use different sub-indexes and weightings and the values determined by different indicators may significant vary. This study thus establishes a method to compare and analyze the applicability of various green cover indicators based on energy saving and greenhouse gas emission reduction for corporate buildings. This study collected several building green cover indicators, including Green Coverage Ratio (GCR), Biotope Area Factor (BAF), Green Space Factor (GSF), Green Factor (GF ), and Green Plot Ratio (GnPR). A method was then developed to assess the energy saving and GHG emission reduction benefits of building green covers. Three typical corporate buildings of a R&D building, a manufacture building, and a multi-purpose building were selected for this study. The indicators were compared based on the results obtained by applying the method to these buildings under three scenarios, the current condition, with green roof, and with both green roof and green wall. The applicability of the indicators was then analyzed according to the correlations between indicator values and GHG emission reductions. The results show that the values of New Taipei City (NTC) GCR, BAF, GF, and GnPR indicators are highly correlated with associated GHG emission reductions, and their correlation coefficients are 1, 0.94, 0.94, and 0.92, respectively. Since the NTC GCR indicator simultaneously considers both green roofs and green walls, its results are thus superior to other GCRs. Adding green roofs can reduce approximately 579-1,572 metric ton eCO2, while adding green walls can reduce about 376-749 metric ton eCO2. One of the buildings has an obviously low GHG emission reduction because its original architectural design allows limited space to install additional green covers. For the sample buildings, increasing the values of the indicators by 0.1 can reduce approximately 0.01-0.07 metric ton eCO2/m2. Key Words: Building Green Cover Indicators; Corporate Building; Greenhouse Gas Emi