標題: 使用LTCC技術設計一個應用於GSM手機的三頻天線開關模組

關鍵字: 手機;三頻;三頻天線;模組;開關模組;三頻天線開關模組;LTCC;GSM;Handset;Antenna;Antenna switch module;module

摘要: 本論文使用LTCC技術研製應用於GSM手機之三頻天線開關模組, 不但可減少零件的使用數目, 降低手機整體得重量與成本, 還簡化了手機的組裝過程. 一較為細節研究的天線開關模組系統包含了分頻器和射頻開關電路和低通濾波器. 分頻器提到它的設計方法, SPDT和SP3T兩種射頻開關電路主要指出了其傳送迴路插入損失的影響因素, 而省略型式的濾波器的被選擇是由於它的簡易電路結構. 在設計三頻天線開關模組的過程中, 為了取得精確的模擬結果. 我們使用了電磁模擬軟體, 以得到精確的數據. 並利用這些參數架構出整個模組系統; 因而得到整個系統的參數特性. 對傳送迴路, 我們設計了最大1.65 dB 的插入損失在EGSM和 DCS/PCS 傳輸頻段. 至於接收迴路, 我們設計了最大1.5 dB 的插入損失在EGSM和DCS和PCS 接收頻段. 而一在諧波上至少30 dB的衰減程度亦在傳送迴路上獲得. 另一至少20 dB的隔離度亦架構在傳送或接收模式中.

A procedure is design of an antenna switch module (ASM) with LTCC technology has been applied in GSM handset. By means of the design, the handset contributed not only to reduce the number of components, costs, and product’s weight, but also simplify the system assembly. A more detail research of antenna switch module (ASM) has been described the system is consists of diplexer, RF switches, and low pass filters. In the system, a simple’s diplexer design method has been applied, the effect factors of the transmitter loop insertion loss in both the SPDT and SP3T RF switches had been described, while elliptic-type filter to be chosen is by a simpler circuit’s structure. Utilized the electromagnetic simulation software to got the accurate simulation results, and by means of it to construct a validation system to got the system characteristics. The module is develops for EGSM/DCS/PCS triple band handset and achieved as maximum insertion loss of 1.65 dB in the transmitter loop for both EGSM and DCS/PCS transmitter band. As to the receiver loop, a maximum insertion loss of 1.5 dB had achieved for all the EGSM, DCS, and PCS receiver band. At least 30 dB high attenuation characteristics at harmonic in the transmitter loop were also obtained. An at least 20 dB isolation is achieved in both the transmitter or receiver mode.