標題: 結合SCORM標準與能力指標之適性化網路學習平台設計與製作

關鍵字: 能力指標;九年一貫;Competence Indicators;Grand 1-9 Curriculum;SCORM

摘要: 目前網路教學系統大部分未遵循共通的標準,所以教學資源無法互相交流共享。教材製作工具之專業與學習門檻過高,或缺乏直接產生教材描述資料的功能,使得教材製作耗時且成本太高,所以大部分的中小學老師難將教學理念順利轉換成數位教材。部分符合標準的教學平台卻未整合以能力指標為導向的課程架構設計,因此中小學網路教學的普及化仍有障礙。 本研究嘗試設計一套結合SCORM標準與能力指標之適性化網路教學平台,參考SCORM標準之學習管理平台與ADL教材庫,以RUP軟體開發程序分析設計,使用 JSP、JAVA、MVC模式等技術實作出學習管理平台。整合編輯手製作符合SCORM標準之教材,並設計以非常方便直覺方式將教材上傳到教材庫,或查詢選擇教材庫上的教學資源,下載公開之教學素材。 利用教材可以重複使用與相互分享交流的機制,將可以減輕老師教材製作的成本與時間。而學生依照個人需求或程度作適性化的教學活動,將可提高學習成效,本研究提出的網路教學整合解決方案,符合目前九年一貫課程環境下教師教學與學生學習的需求。希望能對中小學網路教學有所貢獻。

In the present, majority of the electronic-learning system has not followed the common standard, thus the teaching resources is unable to share around completely.The threshold of teaching material instrument developing profession and learning are excessively high, or lack of describing the teaching material ability directly, which makes the teaching material time consuming and expensive, therefore the majority of the Primary and Secondary School teachers have difficulties in transforming the teaching materials into e-learning materials.Some qualified standard teaching systems have not integrated the ability target as the guidance curriculum construction design, as a result the online teaching of the Primary and Secondary Schools still have barriers to widespread. This research attempted to design a set including SCORM standard and the ability target to unify suitable online-teaching system, refer to the SCORM standard of learning management system and ADL teaching database, by RUP software development procedure minute analyzes the design, uses JSP, JAVA, MVC methods and techniques in developing the learning manage system.Integrate the editors developed teaching materials that conforms with the SCORM standard, and design to extremely facilities the intuition way on uploading the teaching material onto the teaching material databases or research on the selected teaching material database for teaching resources and downloading open teaching resources. By using the online teaching material it can be used repetitively and mutually shared system, it can reduce the teachers’ time and costs in developing the teaching materials.The students can according to the individual demand or level adjust the suitable study activities, which can enhance the learning efficiency, this research proposed the e-learning integration solution and suit the 1-9 study circulm environment for the teacher's teaching and student's studying demand. This research hopes would have great contribution in the e-learning of the Primary and Secondary schools.