標題: 在小型無線感測網路下,時間同步演算法的設計與實作

關鍵字: 時間同步;無線感測網路;Time synchronization;Wireless sensor networks

摘要: 在此論文中我們在此論文中我們提出了循環式訊息交換同步機制(RRTE),並與傳統的TPSN與PBS演算法做比較,在功率消耗方面,RRTE比TPSN減少相當多,若與PBS相比,RRTE將功率消耗分散在各個感測節點中,更有利於整個網路的運作。在同步準確度方面,RRTE介於TPSN與PBS之間,並且可藉由調整感測網路上的節點數目來做變化,這對於小型無線感測網路來說是相當有用的特色。再者,為了更近一步改進同步的精確度,我們引入了遞迴式非線性迴歸來抵抗每次同步所有延遲的變異量對同步誤差造成的影響,並且這將不需要太多繁複的運算。

A Round-Robin Timing Exchange (RRTE) protocol is proposed for the distributed synchronization of wireless sensor network. Compared to the Timing-sync Protocol for Sensor Network (TPSN) and the Pairwise Broadcasting Synchronization (PBS) scheme, the power consumption for each sensor node (SN) of RRTE is much smaller than that of TPSN and is evenly distributed among each SN in contrast to the PBS method. In addition, the synchronization accuracy of RRTE falls within that of TPSN and PBS, and can be adjusted by controlling the number of SNs in one cycle of synchronization. This makes the synchronization protocol particularly useful for small-scale wireless sensor networks. Furthermore, to improve the accuracy of synchronization, a recursive second-order regression method is also proposed to smooth the timing adjustment of each synchronization step without requiring complicated computations.