標題: 應用於多重拜占庭開放線段缺陷上以整數線性規劃為基礎的錯誤診斷方法設計

關鍵字: 拜占庭效應;診斷;開放線段;Byzantine effect;Diagnosis;Open defect

摘要: 開放線段缺陷所表現的錯誤決定於拜占庭效應和實體電路的繞線情形。拜占庭效應使得錯誤表現會依據模組和實體電路的資訊而變化,所以傳統的自動模組產生器在確保缺陷錯誤的啟動與傳遞上顯得相當困難。這篇論文提供了三階段的診斷方法設計用於自動尋找開放線段的組合。路徑回溯技巧幫助我們從錯誤模組中擷取所有可能存在開放線段的位置。整數線性規劃工具則根據可能的錯誤點和模擬結果列舉所有線路錯誤組合。最後,錯誤模擬則刪除不符合的組合幫助我們找到實際符合錯誤效應的線段組合。對ISCAS85電路注入多重開放線段缺陷的實驗結果顯示出此方法的分辨率相當有效,且可以產生小於9組的診斷率高的錯誤組合。

The faulty responses of an open defect are determined by the Byzantine effect and the physical routing. The Byzantine effect makes such faulty behaviors non-deterministic and depends upon both the pattern and physical information. Therefore, traditional ATPG has difficulty on its fault activation and propagation. This paper proposes a three-stage diagnosis approach of finding combinations of open-segment defects automatically. Path tracing technique helps extract all candidate fault sites from error outputs of failing patterns. An ILP solver enumerates all net fault by considering fault candidates and simulation responses. Last, fault simulation identifies true open-segment faults by pruning false cases. Experimental results shows the resolution of the proposed approach is high and only generates <9 faults with good diagnosability on all ISCAS 85 circuits under multiple injected open-segment defects.