標題: 整合田口方法與灰關聯分析於深孔鑽多重加工品質最佳化研究

關鍵字: 深孔鑽;灰關聯分析;田口方法;多重加工品質;Deep Hole Drilling;Gray Relation Analysis;Taguchi Method;Machining Multiple Quality

摘要: 在鑽孔切削中,深孔鑽能夠鑽削深度-直徑比超過100,且有良好加工品質的深孔。實務上加工件往往具有多個加工品質特性,且需同時考慮多個品質特性才能決定工件品質的好壞。因此本文主要在討論深孔鑽之多重加工品質,並提出一套結合田口方法與灰關聯分析之多重品質最佳化演算法。本文選擇表面粗糙度、真圓度誤差當作品質特性,使用田口式直交表來規劃實驗並計算各品質特性之SN比,由於田口方法只能針對單一品質特性進行最佳化分析,因此使用灰關聯分析將兩個品質特性之SN比轉化成單一指標之灰關聯度,最後經由灰關聯度回應圖及變異數分析,求出多重品質特性之最佳加工參數組合。驗證結果顯示本文提出的方法,確實能有效改善深孔鑽之多重加工品質。

Among drilling machining, the deep-hole drilling can drill deep holes with depth-diameter-ratio above 100 with excellent machining quality. In fact, the work-piece has many kinds of working quality characteristics and more than one quality characteristic must be considered simultaneously to improve the work-piece quality. Therefore, the main purpose of this research is to discuss the machining multi-quality of the BTA deep-hole drilling and propose an approach to optimize multi-quality characteristics by using the Taguchi method combined with the grey relational analysis. Roundness error, surface roughness are considered as quality characteristic. The Taguchi’s orthogonal array is used to plan experiments and then separately calculating the SN ratio according to the quality characteristic. However, the Taguchi method can only manage analysis of the optimization for a single quality characteristic. Thus, Grey Relational Analysis is used to convert the SN ratio into Grey Relational Grade as a single performance index. Finally, optimal machining parameters can be determined by Grey Relational Grade response table and Analysis of Variance. Experimental results have shown that machining multi-quality in deep-hole drilling can be improved effectively through this approach.