標題: 以衝量觀點分析二維三自由度微步進機構

關鍵字: 微步進機構;壓電致動器;衝量-質量;micro-stepping mechanism;piezoelectric actuator;impulse virus mass

摘要: 壓電致動器對於微步進機構是一種相當好的驅動器,有電量少、雜訊少、體積小、反應快、發熱少、精密度佳、轉換效率高…等優點,本篇論文的微步進機構是使用黏滯-滑動的摩擦機制,我們將壓電致動器視為一由衝量-質量的機構來分析此機構的運動學,並進行模擬。 再以DAQ卡輸出非對稱三角波以控制三組IDM的輸出,使用CCD觀察,進行二維三自由度微步進機構之平移與旋轉實驗,以探討不同的驅動波形對同一機構移動方式的關係,並與模擬結果相比較,找出影響二維步進機構的原因。 並以人機介面提供使用者自由操作機構移動,以達到精密定位的目的。

Piezoelectric actuator is an efficient driver for micro-stepping mechanism, and it comes with several advantages such as its power-saving function, less noise, compact size, sensitivity, high precision and high converse efficiency. This thesis places emphasis on micro-stepping mechanism with the sliding mechanism of viscosity – friction. Accordingly, paper is in a novel view to the kinematics of micro-stepping mechanism by regarding the piezoelectric actuator as an impulse-mass mechanism. Also the following simulation has been taken for more discussion. This thesis adopts DAQ card to output the non-symmetrical triangular wave in order to control the output of three sets of IDM, along with the observation by CCD. The translation and rotation experiment towards the 2-D ( 2-Dimension) of 3-DOF ( 3- Degree Of Freedom) micro-stepping mechanism is eventually for deliberating the movement relationship between different driving waves done to the same mechanism. Furthermore, comparing those simulated results with each other to find out the reasons of what possibly affects 2-D stepping mechanism has been experienced. Meanwhile, the experiment provides the users with HMI (Human Machine Interface) to operate the movement freely and then to capably gain the precise positioning.