標題: 即時性偵測一氧化氮及無須標定化之蛋白質生物感測器

關鍵字: 生物感測器;即時性;無須標定化;biosensor;real-time;label-free

摘要: 過去檢測一氧化氮或蛋白質的方法都過於繁複,昂貴,且不能夠做即時性偵測,本篇論文希望能夠解決這些問題。本論文將分成兩部份: 第一部份是即時性偵測一氧化氮電感測器。本實驗一開始先在氧化物半導體(In2O3)表面上官能化一層探測分子(3,4-Diaminobenzoic acid),並藉實驗檢測待測物一氧化氮(Nitric Oxide,NO)分子(由S-Nitroso-N-acetylpenicillamine,SNAP釋放)。由實驗結果可觀察到使用In2O3為主動層材料製作兩端元件,當加入NO分子時,電流訊號的改變,此現象可證明3,4-Diaminobenzoic acid確實會與NO分子反應,並藉此成功感測一氧化氮。 第二部份是即時性無須標定化之蛋白質光感測器。本實驗一開始先在多孔性結構ZnO基板的表面上官能化一層探測分子(Biotin)及螢光分子(BPDM-COOH-Zn,ZnC2),並藉由實驗檢測蛋白質待測物(Avidin)。當加入Avidin後,Biotin與Avidin間的強親和力,兩者會鍵結,猜測其會對螢光分子產生物理性擠壓,並造成光激光譜(photoluminescence,PL)的減弱,藉此能成功感測蛋白質Avidin。

In the past, it is complex and expensive to detect NO and protein. This work develops a real-time and label-free biosensor for nitric oxide (NO) and protein. Two sections will be included: The first section describes a real-time NO electrical sensor. In2O3 is functionalized with 3,4-Diaminobenzoic acid as chemical probe for detecting NO. S-Nitroso-N-acetylpenicillamine is used as NO donor. The readout current from a two-terminal In2O3 device varies with NO in the environment. The second section describes a real-time and label-free protein optical sensor. Porous ZnO is functionalized with Biotin and fluorescent molecules (BPDM-COOH-Zn, ZnC2). Since the affinity of Avidin to Biotin is strong, once Avidin binds with Biotin, Avidin will physically compress the fluorescent molecule and results in photoluminescence decrease. The change of photoluminescence provides the Avidin concentration in the environment.