標題: 麻醉給藥輔助評估系統之開發

關鍵字: 麻醉;給藥;模糊理論;模糊類神經網路;麻醉模擬器;anesthesia;drug administration;fuzzy theory;fuzzy neural network;anesthesia simulator

摘要: 本論文的目的在於開發並設計一麻醉給藥量輔助評估系統,其角色就如同一虛擬麻醉科醫師,在麻醉的給藥量調控過程中給予麻醉執行者建議,並期望能將麻醉深度維持在適合的深度。 在方法上,利用類神經模糊網路學習能力及模糊推論系統的類人類推論方式,希望能夠使系統具備麻醉科醫師調控給藥量的經驗及智慧。在實驗的設計上,採用麻醉模擬器作為實驗執行之環境,希望充分利用模擬器的優勢,在測試系統上能夠達到理想的效果。實驗分為兩階段進行,結果顯示系統具備初步之能力。

The main purpose of this thesis is to develop an assistant system in the drug administration of anesthesia. The character of the system is like a virtual anesthesiologist. It gives advices to the anesthesia practitioner on drug administration during the procedure of anesthesia. The expectation is to maintain the anesthesia in the proper depth. Utilize the learning and the human-like reasoning ability of the fuzzy neural network. We designed the virtual anesthesiologist to accommodate the knowledge and the experience of the real anesthesiologist in anesthetic drug administration. We adopt the anesthesia simulator into the experiment environment to test the virtual anesthesiologist and to explore the value of the simulator. The experiment is divided into two different phases. The results reveal the preliminary capability of the virtual anesthesiologist.