標題: 綠色供應鏈之談判模式構建

關鍵字: 綠色供應鏈;談判賽局;談判權力;green supply chain;bargaining game;bargaining power

摘要: 因為科技的發展迅速, 不僅大量消耗資源也製造了許多的汙染, 因而社會大眾對環境保護的重視程度越來越高, 並開始要求製造商與逆物流供應商應盡部分的社會責任。本研究主要是針對製造商與逆物流供應商間對綠色零組件的談判交易來進行, 而建構了一個三階段的賽局。階段一是政府所制定的政策, 階段二則是製造商與逆物流供應商間的談判交易,最後階段三是兩間製造商進行Cournot 競爭來決定產量。 研究中發現, 政府制定適當的再生率可以提升社會福利, 而談判權力對廠商間的談判結果具有不小的的影響力。另外, 若廠商在結盟後能提升談判權力, 則能進一步的增加利潤。也就是說, 結盟可以是一種對抗談判權力大的廠商的手段。

Because of the rapid development of technology, not only use up a lot of resources but also create many of the contamination, and public attention on environmental protection is becoming more and more, then began to require manufacturers and reverse logistics suppliers should make part of social responsibility. This study is aimed at the bargaining and transactions on the green components between manufacturers and reverse logistics suppliers, and construct a three-stage game. Stage 1 is about the government’s policy, stage 2 is the bargaining and transection between firms, and stage 3 is for the two manufacturers to determine the output under Cournot competition. In this study, we found that the Government develop appropriate recycling rate can increase social welfare, and bargaining power has important influence for the results of firms’ bargaining. In addition, if the company can improve upon their bargaining power in the alliance, could further increase profits. That is, an alliance can be a tool to against the firm who has a bigger bargaining power.