標題: Pebble2P:一個基於Pebble的跨平台點對點部落格系統

關鍵字: 點對點;部落格;P2P;blog

摘要: 部落格系統在近年來非常流行,使用者可以在自己的部落格上發表文章。可是若透過部落格服務提供商(BSP)使用傳統client/server架設部落格,可能會因為BSP的政策因素導致使用者的部落格資料受到侵害。故有人提出以點對點架構作為架設部落格服務的方案。但與傳統部落格相比,他們的系統傳統部落格的使用者體驗相距甚遠,沒有好的分類文章的方式且沒有解決或只部份解決多媒體內容呈現的問題。本篇論文提出名為Pebble2P的解決方案,它結合了傳統部落格和P2P部落格平台,使得使用者可以得到與傳統部落格相同的使用經驗並同時保有P2P部落格系統的好處。

The blog services become popular in recently years. Web users can post their articles on their blog sites. On the other hand, the users do not have full control of the articles after posted while the blog services are provided by blog service providers (BSPs). So some people propose use peer-to-peer (P2P) technology to establish blog services. However, compare their systems with traditional blog system, the user experience of their systems are not alike traditional blog systems, they have no way to classify user’s article and their system does not support or only partially support multimedia contents. This paper proposes a new platform witch try to combine traditional blog systems and P2P blog systems named Pebble2P. Thus, users can get the user experience the same with traditional blog and reserve the benefits of P2P blog systems.