標題: 適用於六子棋應用的網格計算系統

關鍵字: 六子棋;網格計算;Connect6;Grid Computing

摘要: 網格計算是近年熱門的話題之一,因其效率高、產能高以及電腦使用率高的特性,目前已經有許多系統以及各方面需要大量計算資源的應用。但眾多系統以及應用之中,很少有人應用在棋類遊戲上。由於六子棋也需要大量的計算資源,例如開局庫的產生等等,所以想要實作出適用於六子棋應用的網格計算系統。 六子棋是,由於是在2005年被發表,是個新發展的棋類,所以開局庫的數量不多。此論文所開發設計的系統,藉由網格計算的方式,加速六子棋的高段棋士產生開局庫。此系統除了能對六子棋的應用有幫助外,對類似的應用也能有相當幫助。

Grid Computing has recently become a promising trend for both high performance and high throughput computing. Many related technologies and applications have been development. But there is no systems suit for Connect6 applications. We develop a Desktop Grid computing system for Connect6 applications. Connect6 is a new board game introduced in 2005. Therefore, it had questions in lake of openings. We design grid computing system to help professional Connect6 players to develop or solve openings, and we believe the system is able to contribute the promotion of the new game in the future.