標題: 限制驅導式方法改善交期績效之探討

關鍵字: S-DBR;供應鏈概念;交期績效;生產計畫管理;S-DBR;Due-date performance;Production control;Concepts of supply chain

摘要: 為了建立交期可靠與快速回應等決定性競爭優勢,必須建立 99%交期績效、持續縮短交期時間與緊急單負荷管理等目標,以滿足客戶的重要需求。本研究主要是藉由訪談調查、案例探討與 S-DBR 概念,分析驗證傳統生產上追求產能平衡並在各製程面前設置大量在製品,來保護整個生產線,會造成在製品增加、生產前置時間增長以及交貨延遲等問題。依據 Dr. Goldratt 所提之供應鏈概念,改善流動性能(或相等的前置時間)是運作的首要目標。Simplified Drum Buffer Rope (S-DBR) 使用單一緩衝管理,降低現場管理之複雜性,克服生產控制與規劃中常面臨的不確定的因素,包括有動態性、不確定性、統計波動以及依存關係等;並運用抑制投單管理、訂單優先順序管理、產能受限資源 (Capacity Constraint Resource;CCR) 管理、承諾訂單交期日、快速回應負荷控制…等等,提升生產系統的流動性能與交期績效。本研究藉由案例驗證說明,交期低落改進計畫應該首先集中於改進生產計畫和實行的管理而不是降低變異,應可提供業界或學界參考性的觀點,亦為本研究的貢獻之處。

The purpose of this paper is to study traditional production system pursues capacity balance and places work-in process (WIP) inventory in front of every machine to protect overall line, which will lead to production lead time raise, lower the reliability of due day and high work-in process. The concepts of supply chain: Improving flow (or equivalently lead time) is a primary objective of operations. The Simplified Drum Buffer Rope (S-DBR) includes only one buffer: the shipping buffer to overcome the production control and planning confronts a lot of uncertainty factors including dynamic environment, uncertain situation, statistical fluctuations and dependent events. Use of restriction of the order release, priority management, Capacity Constraint Resource (CCR) management, order due-date set, and the capacity reservation that effectively ensure enterprise to increase the decisive competitive edge relied on rapid response performance, and the due-date performance. Based on our findings, due-date performance improvement programs should first focus on improving the management of production planning and execution, instead of reducing variability. It is might offer industry or the educational circles for reference, and that is contribute of this research.