標題: 五軸工具機幾何誤差量測

關鍵字: 幾何誤差;五軸工具機;雷射干涉儀;雙球桿循圓量測儀;3D 探頭;Geometric error;Five-axis machine tools;Laser interferometer;Double ball bar;3D probe

摘要: 幾何精度對於五軸工具機而言,是一個非常關鍵評估性能的標準。本文以RRTTT類型搭配海德漢控制器的五軸工具機及使用雷射干涉儀量、雙球桿循圓量測儀(DBB)、精密旋轉台RX10、3D Probe儀器等實驗設備,針對五軸工具機同動時所產生的幾何誤差來研究。以雷射干涉儀利用光路改變及治具的設計,量測線性軸定位誤差、Pitch誤差、roll誤差、yaw誤差、水平直度誤差、垂直直度誤差等;雙球桿循圓量測儀(DBB) 以兩軸同動的路徑,量測線性軸垂直度誤差、背隙;精密旋轉台RX10搭配雷射干涉儀,量測旋轉軸的旋轉軸元件誤差(component errors);3D Probe量測旋轉軸的安裝誤差(location errors)。依ISO 230-1對線性軸誤差的定義及ISO 230-7對於旋轉軸誤差的定義,並了解TTTRR類型的五軸工具機所產生的誤差數學模型後,我們重心研究完全量測五軸ISO定義的四十一個誤差及五軸同動總成誤差的關係,有別其他學者估算部分旋轉軸誤差及部分線性軸誤差,並且利用3d probe量測A軸C軸X軸Y軸Z軸五軸同動路徑進行驗證及海德漢控制器的參數進行補償驗證,具實用且有效改善五軸工具機五軸同動時所產生的誤差。

For measuring five-axis machine tools, geometrical accuracy is a key performance criterion. This paper measuring accuracy of RRTTT type’s five-axis machine tools used of Heidenhain’s controller, laser interferometer, double ball bar (DBB), rotary indexer (RX10), 3D probe instrument . To study with geometric error to five-axis machine tools. This paper classifies the geometric errors of five-axis machine tools as four groups. The first group is a linear error of linear axes. The second group is an angle error of linear axes. The third group is the component errors of rotary axes. The fourth group is the location errors of rotary axes. Use the laser interferometer, double ball bar (DBB), rotary indexer (RX10) and 3D probe instrument to measure these four groups of errors. Depend on ISO 230-1 and ISO 230-7 to define and measure of linear axis errors and rotary axis errors. Set up the error model of TTTRR type of five-axis machine tools. To study the relation of 41 errors of ISO that five-axis machine tools. Use the parameter of Heidenhain’s controller to compensation and in order to improve errors of five-axis machine tool is run the two rotary axes and the three linear axes interpolating simultaneously.