標題: 組織文化、組織創新與個人創造力之關係研究:以台灣電子科技公司為例

The Relationships among Organizational Cultures, Organization Innovation, and Innovation, and Individual Creativity: A Study on Electronic Technology Companies in Taiwan.

關鍵字: 組織文化;組織創新;企業文化;個人創造力;Organizational Cultures;Organization Innovation;Innovation

摘要: 本研究之研究目的乃在探討組織文化、組織創新與個人創造力三者間的交互關 係,針對台灣三間上市櫃的電子科技公司員工進行問卷調查,因研究重點在探討創新議題,故問卷引用較具代表性且含創新分項的Wallach(1983)的組織文化量表、蔡啟通(1997)的組織創新量表與Zhou & George(2001)的個人創造力量表。而本研究訂定三個研究問題,分別為 ㄧ、探討不同組織文化對組織創新之影響?二、探討不同組織文化對個人創造力是否有影響? 三、探討不同組織創新對個人創造力是否有影響? 而從回收的139 份有效問卷進行迴歸分析,結果顯示「創新型」、「支持型」組織文化對管理型組織創新有顯著的正向關係,「創新型」組織文化對技術型組織創新有顯著的正向關係。「管理型組織創新」對個人創造力有顯著正向影響。但組織文化對個人創造力並無顯著影響。

The purpose of the study is to examine the relationships among organizational cultures, organizational innovation, and personal creativity. A questionnaire survey was adopted by the study to collect data, and the questionnaires were distributed to three electronic technology companies with 140 valid questionnaires returned. The data analysis shows that personal creativity was positively correlated with organizational innovation and education. Furthermore, organization managerial innovation was discovered to be positively correlated with creative organizational culture and supportive organizational culture. More findings were discussed in the thesis.