標題: 利用大氣電漿沉積以氧化鋅為主的透明導電膜其光電特性和熱穩定性的研究

關鍵字: 大氣電漿;透明導電膜;氧化鋅;熱穩定性;atmospheric pressure plasma jet;transparent conductive oxide;zinc oxide;thermal stability

摘要: 於本論文中,我們利用大氣電漿化學氣相沉積法去成長以氧化鋅為主的透明導電膜,包含了氧化鋅摻雜銦、氧化鋅摻雜鋁和氧化鋅摻雜鎵。我們將研究不同的摻雜濃度和基板溫度對這些薄膜在表面型態、結構、電性和光學的影響。並且我們也將探討氧化鋅摻雜銦和氧化鋅摻雜鎵在高溫處理下的熱穩定性。所有薄膜都顯現出垂直基板之(002)晶向的結構。□雜八個原子百分濃度和兩百度的氧化鋅摻雜銦有最佳的電性表現,電阻值為1.71E-3 Ωcm。氧化鋅摻雜銦在光學性質上的表現都比氧化鋅摻雜鋁好,穿透率在可見光範圍約85%左右。在熱穩定性的表現上面,即使在高溫的氧氣環境下,氧化鋅摻雜銦的穩定性仍比氧化鋅摻雜鎵還要好。我們的研究顯示:氧化鋅摻雜銦是很有希望被應用在下一個世代的透明導電薄膜上面。

In this thesis, we use the APPCVD system to deposit the ZnO based transparent conductive oxides (TCO), including IZO, AZO and GZO. The effect of different doping concentration and substrate temperature on the morphological, structural, electrical and optical properties of the thin films has been investigated. Moreover, we investigate the thermal stability of IZO and GZO at different annealing conditions. All films show the preferred (002) orientation perpendicular to the substrate. The minimum resistivity of 1.7E-3 Ωcm was obtained at a substrate temperature of 200℃ and 8 at% indium-doped. The transmittance of IZO thin films were around 85% in the visible spectrum. The IZO thin films show better transmittance than the AZO films. It is shown that the IZO thin films show better thermal stability than GZO films even in oxygen ambient at high temperature. Our study shows that the IZO thin films were a promising candidate for next generation TCO applications.