標題: 人體通道量測與雙耳助聽器通訊可行性研究

關鍵字: 人體通道通訊;波導;雙耳助聽器;功率波形最佳化;Intra-body communication;Waveguide;Binaural hearing aids;Powe rshape optimization

摘要: 在人體內部通訊系統(IBC)下,我們對靜電偶合和波導兩種傳輸方式做通道分 析,並探討其通道特性在雙耳助聽器通訊系統的可行性。首先先量測不同傳輸方 式下的通道狀況,之後收集使用者在不同的使用狀態下的通道資訊。由結果可分 析出人體通道的傳輸極限並設計最合式的傳送訊號波形降低功率消耗。我們的測 量結果可供在雙耳助聽器通訊傳送和接收端系統設計和傳送訊號的最佳化設 計。

In intra-body communication system, we analyzed the two types of intra-body communication channel: electrostatic type and waveguide type, and we investigated the feasibility of body channel characteristic for binaural hearing aids communication system. These studies will first measured the intra-body channel characteristics of different communication types, and conducted the analysis of different user states. From the result, we can get the information of the intra-body communication channel limitations, and design an optimal signal pulse that matches with Intra-body channel to lower the power consumption. The measurement result will make it better for the transmitter and receiver design of binaural hearing aids communication system, and transmitting power shape optimization.